HCL International Bridge Championship 2019
Team of Four Silver
2019-08-05 to 2019-08-10, 102 Teams
Rank Name Roster
1 Pradeep Sukalyan Sarkar, Rajendra Sirohia, Goutam Pore, Binod Kumar Shaw, Pijus Kanti Baroi
2 ICSA Group S Vijayraghavan, Sandeep Dang, Afshar Majeed, V Ramkumar, Kannan Krishnamurthy, G Rajagopal
3 I-Doctors Rajul R Dalal, Ashok Bhavnani, Deven Doshi, Gurmit Singh Chadha, Shrikant B Tembey
4 Hope N Prey Asha Sharma, Puja Batra, Mukesh Shivdasani, Sunil Bhatia, Vijay K Goenka
5 Invincibles Savleen Thadani, Shantanu Ghosh, Sukanta Das, Tapas Kumar Roy, Indranil Chakraborty, Bhaskar Sarkar
5 Team Saju Manik Alam, Bulu Saha, Ayan Chatterjee, Sabyasachi Sadhukhan, Md Sahajahan
5 Chandannagar Card Club Bimal Majumdar, Sujit Kumar Sur, Hironmoy Banerjee, Kajal Pal, Tapan Choudhury, Nirmal Kumar Das
5 Amol Amol Deshmukh, U V Athavale, V Ravichandran, V Chandrasekhar, Sampath Srinivasan, Ajoy Sonak
9 Setu Priyotosh Sarkar, Asis Tosh, Partha Sarathi Mukherjee, Prasanta Bera, Kishore Kumar Ganguly, Sourendra Nath Chakraborty
9 Captains IV Manoranjan Giri, Dipak Kumar Paul, Punya Kirti Das sharma, Goutam Mukherjee, Biswajit Dutta, Pradip Mondal
9 Muktadhara Rabi Sankar Roychowdhury, Subrata Chatterjee, Dipankar Sengupta, Achin Home Chowdhury, Subrata Das, Sunil Kumar Majumder
9 Five Diamonds Bholanath Dash, Kaushik Mukherjee, Ansuman Acharya, A Acharya
9 S. Roys IV Subhasis Roy, Dipak Sarkar, Probhat Kumar Roy, Sanjib Ganguly, Bhola Nath Ghosh, Tapas Chandra Bose
9 Dazzle Hemant Pande, Rohit Mishra, Sunil Patki, Ajay Kumar Singh, Abhay Todankar, Anand W Golwalkar
9 PBA K R Lakhanpal, Gur Iqbal Singh, S P Sharma, Russell Lyall
9 Jiya Sujan Chowdhury, Arun Kumar Majhi, Chandan Kumar Mitra, Biswadip Roy, Partha Banerjee, Anirban Sarkar
17 Dr. P.K. Banerjees VI Manoj Kumar Dey, Prabir Kumar Thakur, Sanjib Bhattacharjee, Dibyendu Das
18 Bridge Lovers Mukul Gupta, Tribhuvan Prasad Khare, Gourab Banerjee, Jayanta Sarkar, Gautam Chatterjee, Sagar Bhuia
19 Atha Group-2 Provat Roy, Sujit Basu, Partha Sarkar, Anirban Sasmal, Samir Kumar Datta
20 Uttrakhand Ram Prakash Bhatnagar, R K Bhatnagar, Rahul Agarwal, Yash Pal, C P Agarwal, Pulak Garg
21 BSC- Red Sriram Bhikaji Khanolkar, S G Surve, N B Shinde, Avinash G Golatkar
22 Rohit Wrapers Ajay Vaish, Deepak Kothiwal, Kamalesh Gupta, Vikram Jain, Pallab Roy, Soumitra Das
23 Rajputana Puneet Gangal, Ibrat Khan, K P Mathur, Narendra Kumar Sharma
24 Bridge Punery V G Gujrathi, P M Bhide, Jayant P Pingle, Shriram N Gharpure
25 Dart Dinesh K Jain, Alka Jain, Rita Bhagwati, Tara Laroia
26 Brig Aggarwal Avengers S K Aggarwal, V Balakrishna Rao, M S Srinivas, B S N Murthy, Shankar Lal Sharma, J V Ramana Murthy
27 PBA II S R Malhotra, Ved Prakash, Y P Punj, Shyam Lal, S K Agarwal
28 Dr SSMC Amiya Ranjan Das, Arun Kanti Chatterjee, Apurba Bhattacharjee, Somnath Mitra, Siddhartha Ghosh, Amalendu Sanyal
29 Kosmos T C Pant, Daleep Mutreja, Rajesh K Jain, Rakesh Nanda, B S Gupta
30 Hindmotor Bridge Club Anup Kumar Mahajan, Sajal Pal, Pradeep Govil, Surinder Kumar
31 Quacks Sukhu D Nayyar, Chandana Bawa, Ramesh C Khanna, Suman Khanna
32 A. K. Bose Abhijit Kumar Bose, Anindya Bhattacharya, Soumya Das, Anindra Kumar Sarkar, Shouvik Das, Souvik Kar
33 Lemurians Anil Kumar Srivastava, V M Gupta, H S  Dua, R P Mishra
34 Senior Citizens Montu Mukherjee, R Roy, P K Das, Ganeswar Nayak
35 Gana Atanu Ganguly, Nandini Prasad, Gautam Suri, Indranath Chatterjee, Chandan Choudhury, Tanmay Chatterjee
36 Silver Ujjwal Gupta, Bhalender Singh Nayyar, J N  Pandey, N K  Sinha, S Krishnamoorthy, Sarika Mittal
37 Hyderabad Blue Team Akhauri Prabhat Kumar, R P Narain, Prabhat Kumar Gupta, R Chandramohan
38 MASH Arun Sen, Atulya Sood, Hatinder Panwar, M R Goyal
39 Tri R & BC Rajendra Ray, Ramendra Chowdhury, Shakti Pada Roy, Saurav Basak, Rajib Ray
40 Arup Dinesh Asansol Tapas Das, Arup Banerjee, Dinesh Sinha, Gautam Chattopadhyay
41 Kayals IV Bhudar Chandra Kayal, Ashis Kumar Sarkar, Aloke Kumar Sardar, Anupam Ghosh
42 Jupiter Hyd D Seetharamaiah, C Srinivas Rao, K Srinivas, Subhajit Choudhury, Avik Roy, P Sudhakar Rao
43 Sham Sham Sharma, R K Garg, Ashok K Sinha, Sarasij Majumder, Rajinder K Marwah, Brij Dutt
44 Classic Asit Kumar Ghosh, Santanu Choudhury, Moloy Kumar Mondal, Raj Kumar Chowdhury, Subrata Guha, Saurav Sil
45 Leisure Hotels Arvind Prasad, Virendra K Jhunjhunwala, Shyama Prasad Mukherjee, Asim Kumar Ghosh
46 Finesse Shirish Karkarey, Ajit Gurjar, Nitin I Shirole, Rajan V Joshi
47 Ambitious Sangram Guha, Vinod Kumar Mutreja, Tushar Moghe, D K  Paul
48 Big Boss Goutam Kumar Basu, Mihir Ranjan Majumder, Tanmoy Majumder, Santanu Chakraborty, Pradip Ghosh, Pallab Sinha Roy
49 Desert Warrior Gajendra Kumar Vyas, D V  Majumder, D M Mehta, Umesh Bhargava, Virendra Kumar
50 Easy Bridge Tapan Kr Bhattacharya, Bablu Roy Choudhury, Asim Das, Basudeb Bhattacharya, Subrata Adhikari, Debasish Polley
51 Life Line Rupa Bakeri , Sailesh Parikh, Bhavana Parikh, Ravindra Amritkar, Hasit Bhatt
52 BSC- Blue Stanley Nazareth, Asvin Ganger, Pawan Mediratta, Vijay Ranchan, Chunni Lal Arora, Kamleshwar Rai
53 Sukumars IV Sukumar Koyal, Alok Kumar Mandal, Tapas Kumar Adhikary, Achintya Haldar, Gopes Sardar
54 Indian Chain N K Chitlangia, Sanjay Bagaria, Rajni Kant Sinha, Jay Kumar Majumdar, Anirban Mitra
55 Lalmati Sanjay Kumar Dasgupta, Biswarup Biswas, Nirmal Roy, Biplab Kumar Das, Chittaranjan Biswas, Mridul Saha
56 Ushakiron Usha Joshi, D Dutta Gupta, Birendra Kumar, Rabindra Kumar Singh, Ajay Kumar Saha, Raj Singh
57 Kalinga Surendra Nath Kar, Dinabandhu Sahu, Pramod Kumar Mishra, Aviram Rout
58 Pankaj Mehta Pankaj Mehta, Sultan Ali Abbasi, R Anbazhagan, Dinesh C Biswas, Pradip Gupta, Aparna Sain
59 Andromeda Ashish Patel , Suhas Lele, Girish Hirode, Darshan Patel, Namit Sharma, Alok Kumar
60 BSC- Yellow Vinay Sharma, Lyn Nazareth, B C Pendse, A K Mishra
61 Martini Sailaja Tahiliani, Devangshu Datta, Dilip Coelho, Madhur (Daisy) Singh, Param Saikia, Vivan Khubchand
62 Slammers Sanjit Dey, Bhaskar Kumar Ganguly, Ranjan Bhattacharya, Richa Shriram
63 Spartan Ambrish Wadera, Devi Muthu Bhatnagar, Ashok Girdhar, Sunil Kumar Sinha, Devki Nandan Sinha
64 Dr Mohan V Mohan Rao, Rajnesh Gossain, D Sudhanand, V L N  Rao
65 Jaguar Sarthak Behuria, Sutanu Behuria, Nikita Kamal, Madhu Sudan Sharma, Arvind Gupta, Anil Sud
66 Black Tea Nagpur Milind S Hasabnis, Lakshmi Kant N Madane, M M Lule, Samir  Khare, Neeraj Kumra, Sanjeev Kumra
67 Rahara Card Club Krishna Das Chakraborty, Swetadri Saha, Pradyut Bhattacharjee, Amitava Banerjee, Arnab Ghosh, Babhrubahan Bose
68 Star Rahul Shetty, Mahesh Rohera, P Narayan Iyer, R N Subramaniam, Vasanti Shah, Bharati Dey
69 Panchsheel Parimal Das, Pradip Mohta, Krishna Kumar Goenka, Saumitra Basu, Samir Kumar Sadhu
70 Cossipore Naru Gopal Bhowmick, Uday Shankar Roy, Shakti Dhar Chowdhury, Kalyan Kumar Roy, Pradip Kumar Banerjee, Chinmoy Goswami
71 Tewaris V Dilip Mistry, Raju Santra, Subir Das, Biswanath Tewari, Amiya Mandal
72 Srilata CRJ Subrata Sarkar, Sushil Kumar Paul, Joydip Mukherjee, Jagadish Chandra Bala, Dilip Dey
73 MBU Midnapore Abhijit Datta, Ghanashyam Pal, Sudipta Ray, Ashim Harh, Prakriti Ranjan Santra
74 Just In Time K Venugopala Krishna, C B B Sarma, A V V Raghavacharya, S K Anwar, G Somi Reddy, J V Narasimha Reddy
75 Jhontu Amit Pal, Bijon Kumar Mondal, Tapan Kumar Roy, Bijit Datta, Arnab Guha, Birendra Nath Dey
76 Nagpur-V Arun J Puranik, Vishnu J Puranik, Sameer Roy, Vilas Saboo, Mahesh Mor
77 Topruff Srinivasan Krishnaswami, Vijay K Vasudevan, M S Ramaswamy, Avi Y Medhekar
78 Dilip Athas VI Siddhartha Roychowdhury, Dilip Atha, Rana Chakraborty, Biswajit Ghosh, Dulal Dey, Gopal Das
79 Venturers Prasanna Kumar Hota, P K Banerjee, Sheikh Naimuddin, Sunita Gupta, S M Patnaik, Saila Ranjan Das
80 Snail Sujit Sadhak, Arup Dutta, Shyama Prasad Chatterjee, Goutam Das, Sanjib Majumdar, Saswata Bhattacharya
81 Bloom Buds Salil Kumar Mondal, Biplab J Guha, Shantanu Roy, Prosenjit Manna, Arnab Basu Roy, Akhilesh Roy
82 Group Popular A S Venkatesh, M R G Appa Rao, James Joseph, Robins Jacob
83 Chetak 1 Amitava Mukherjee, Tapas Kumar Sarkar, Sibopriya Ghosh, Sital Bhattacharyya, Balai Paul, Ranjan Bose
84 Thakurs Special Tapan Kumar Roy, Achintyananda Thakur, Satya Ranjan Chakraborty, Swapan Ghosh, Pradipendra Mohan Datta, Motiar Rahman
85 Marbles Anupam Rai, P K Joel, S K Richhariya, D K Chaudhary, Piyush Kant Agarwal, K P Vishwakarma
86 VASP Vikas Taralekar, Narayanan Shankar, Pallavi Modak, Sanyogita Modak, Ganji Lakshman, Sanjay Mukherjee
87 DNAP Dilip Mukherjee, Mrinal De, Prabir Das, Avijit Dey, Mrinal K Haldar, Sekhar Banerjee
88 Combination Girish Kumar, Anuj Sharma, Anand Kumar Srivastava, Ajay Garg
89 Chari T T Chari, Lakshmi Chari, S Ganapathy, S Ganesan
90 Exclamatory Syed Zahid Sajjad, Inderjeet Singh, M K Saxena, Dibyojyoti Saha, Prithviraj Ghosh, Pritam Das
91 Angabanga Deshasmriti Roy Choudhury, Surajit Kumar Datta, Aniruddha Roy, J  Subramaniyam, Joy Saikia, Dilip Kumar Borpuzari
92 R.S.V.P. Raj Jayram, Saranjit Singh Dhupia, Vishal Marwaha, Deepak Pramanik
93 Bridgemates Manju Law, Rubinder Kochar, Chhaya Gandhi, Anshu Agarwal, Rupy Walia, Kumkum Kumar
94 Finesse The Menace Prakash Eswaran, Anirudh Eswaran, Vivek Nambiar, Mukesh Ghatiya, Arvind Vaidya, Akanksha Vyas
95 Bridgepremi Bharat Joshi, Ajeet Sacheti, V D Agarkar, V G Bhagwat, Rathindra Nath Kundu, Amit Chakraborty
96 Baggas 4 Allahabad U.P. Shahid Askari, Rakesh Bagga, Jitendra Pandey, I N Mullah
97 Dr. Sanghi Ratan Lal Sanghi, Tonmoy Ghosh, Suraj Das, Sayantan Konar, Soham Sarkar
98 Gems of U.P. Sanjay Amist, Amar Kumar Bose, J Pratihari, Bijiya K Sahoo, Sudeep Saha
99 Bidhan Mix Dhruba Dey, Kanchan Chakraborty, Shailendra Handa, Dipankar Acharjee, Kishore Hazarika, Ashish Kumar Vishwakarma
100 Veterans Force S K Jatana, B S Yadav, V P Bhargava, D Sachdeva, P C Jain, R K Saigal
101 Brain Test Mohammad Mehedi Hasan, Mohammad AL Helal, Mohammad Tarikul Islam, Mohammad Masum Billah, Sumaiya Akter, Nazmul Haque
102 Bridge Bots Jan Irvin, Aruna Kohli, Monica Sachdev, Asha Goinka