HCL International Bridge Championship 2016
Team of Four Silver
2016-10-19 to 2016-10-23, 79 Teams
Rank Name Roster
1 Six-Pack Sanjay Kumar Sondhi, Subhransu Patnaik, Vijay Devadass, Sandeep Dang, Nirmal Kumar Jain, Afshar Majeed
2 P K Thakurs VI Gourab Banerjee, Manoj Kumar Dey, Bhola Nath Ghosh, Dipak Kumar Paul, Prabir Kumar Thakur, Jayanta Sarkar
3 Team Vibrant Vinay Mohan, S P Shrivastava, Mrinal K Haldar, Biplab J Guha, Sagar Bhuia, Bhaskar Kumar Ganguly
4 Pals U.P. Sultan Ali Abbasi, Anil Kumar Bansal, Virendra Singh, Shantanu Rastogi, Tribhuvan Prasad Khare, Mukul Gupta
5 TWEM Vinay Sharma, K V Vahalia, Sukrit M Vijayakar, Satish G Diwanji, Shirish Karkarey, Ajit Gurjar
6 Borivali Sports Club Stanley Nazareth, Lyn Nazareth, Ronald Miranda, Khushru Kapadia
7 Indian Chain Alok Daga, Ravi Saberwal, N K Chitlangia, Sanjay Bagaria, Rajni Kant Sinha
8 Symphony Nina Rajiv Shah, Kaustabh S Deodhar, Sailesh Parikh, Bhavana Parikh, Paresh J Gandhi, Rupa Bakeri
9 Andromeda Rajiv Garg, Sunil Pradhan, Girish Hirode, Darshan Patel, Suhas Lele, Ashish Patel
10 Sextet Sujit Basu, Swapan Kumar Ghosh, Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee, Saila Ranjan Das, Dilip Chandra Bagchi, Sowmik Das
11 A K Ganguly Subhasis Roy, Debashis Bhadra, Sailen Das, Sanjib Ganguly, Kanak Jyoti Das, Tapan Kumar Roy
12 Sham Strikers Sham Sharma, R Chakraborty, Sangram Guha, Anil Bharihoke, Ashok K Sinha, V Ravichandran
13 Jai Ganesh S G Surve, Pradeep A Bhosale, N B Shinde, R W Khare
14 Hermes and Hades Paresh Gupta, Ashok Bedi, Ambrish Wadera, Samir Pal, Dipankar Haldar
15 Kolkata Bridge Club Chanchal Sen, Shantanu Roy, Sanjay Raha, Subrata Adhikari, Raj Kumar Mukherjee, Nilanjan Ghosh
16 ABA Inderjeet Singh, Kailash Agarwal, Gopinath Manna, Dinesh C Biswas, Avijit Sarkar, Tusher Bedi
17 Phonics Chandan Kumar Mitra, Chandan Choudhury, Kamal Ganguli, Nirmal Roy, Pradip Kumar Jana, Sanjit Dey
18 AASK Kshitij Patel, Ariz Anklesaria, Srinivasan Iyengar, Vikrant Mehta, Binod Kumar Shaw
19 Hindmotor Bridge Club Pradeep Govil, M M Mundra, S S Bhargava, Rabishankar Gupta, Sajal Pal, Anup Kumar Mahajan
20 A.K. Boses IV Tapas Kumar Roy, Shantanu Ghosh, Abhijit Kumar Bose, Anindra Kumar Sarkar, Sukanta Das, Sagnik Roy
21 Rajputana K P Mathur, Puneet Gangal, S K Sharma, Anand Toshniwal, Som Mittal, Narendra Kumar Sharma
22 Mitra Vihar Nashik Sunil Patki, Dilip P Gosavi, Hemant Pande, Atul Dashputre
23 Zara Aida Abu Jaber, Sakher Malkawi, Randa Al Saket, Mais Al Bitar
24 Atha Group Punya Kirti Das sharma, Siddhartha Roychowdhury, Mohit Kumar Mehta, Tapan Jyoti Ghosh, Biswajit Ghosh, Dilip Atha
25 Well Bid Ranga Khadloya, Vishwas N Jeurkar, Ajit B Chakradeo, U V Athavale
26 DSDD Amiya Ranjan Das, Amalendu Sanyal, Ananda Hazra, Arup Kumar Dey, Siddhartha Ghosh, Bijit Datta
27 Bold Play Ajit Saldanha, Prasanta Bera, Rana Chakraborty, Manoranjan Giri, A S Gupta
28 Bhamidipati R Anbazhagan, R Chandramohan, B Ramamohan Rao, A Balaram, N Murali Mohan
29 Bridge Friends Mukul Goel, Om Hari Agarwal, Ajay Garg, Ajay Kumar Agarwal, Harjeet Singh Nanda, Razi Ahmed Siddiqui
30 Kishan IV Bulu Saha, Rajendra Sirohia, Ramkrishna Majumder, Sanjib Basak, Ritabrata Datta, Somesh Bhattacharya
31 DR Sanghi Ratan Lal Sanghi, S P Sharma, S M Moin,  Ratnesh, S C Bhandari, Sunil Kumar Sinha
32 Bajaj Nagpur R P Deshpande, Vishnu J Puranik, Chander Bajaj, Arun J Puranik, Rajesh V Saboo
33 T S Hyderabad T Devendranath, K Divakara Reddy, V Mohan Rao, Mohan Gurunath S, K Nageswara Rao, Placid J Faria
34 Moody Blues Rajesh Tibrewala, Natasha Khandheria, Maneesh Bahuguna, Jitesh Agrawal, Soumya Das, Sayantan Kushari
35 Rahara Card Club Sanat Roy, Shakti Pada Roy, Swetadri Saha, Pradyut Bhattacharjee, Krishna Das Chakraborty, Wrik Chakraborty
36 P.K. Mitras VI Pranab Prasad, Subrata Ghosh, Paresh Chandra Biswas, Pallab Sinha Roy, Hari Dev Nath
37 Constellation Vijay Kumar, P C Gupta, Amarjit Wadhawan, Nikita Kamal, Tushar Moghe, S K Syal
38 Lawrence Club Raghunath P Tripathi, Paban Agarwal, Hasibul Hasan, Sabyasachi Sadhukhan, Tanmay Chatterjee, Ayan Chatterjee
39 Musical Ace Prabhakar B Shejwalkar, D D Gondhalekar, Shrinivas V Apte, Vikas Taralekar
40 P R Dass IV Pramod Ranjan Das, Santi Ranjan Dutta, Provat Roy, Kishore Kanti Roy, Chiranjib Ballav, Debasish Polley
41 CF Group J K Majumdar, Rita Chandra, Sushil Chandra, Kamal Naguri, Chandra Shekhar Majumdar, Basudeb Bhattacharya
42 Rourkela Blue Benu Dhar Mohapatra, Narendra Kumar Acharya, Trinath Panigrahi
43 Deccan Sabari Standard Ajay B Yadnik, Ajay Deshpande, Rajnesh Gossain, Verghese Jacob, Asok Jose Lean, Sukumaran Rajeev
44 I-Doctors Shrikant B Tembey, Rajul R Dalal, Yogesh B Shah, Ashok Bhavnani, Deven Doshi
45 Ram Charan Infra Projects C D Kumar, S Rajagopala Rao, K Srinivas, P Sudhakar Rao, M D Choudhary, S Vijayraghavan
46 Brahmaputra Devi Muthu Bhatnagar, Ratan Lal Kejriwal, Bimal M Sicka, Bindiya Naidoo, Priya Ranjan Sinha
47 T K Bhattacharyas IV Arnab Guha, Indranath Chatterjee, Bablu Roy Choudhury, Pinaki Ranjan Banerjee, Tapan Kr Bhattacharya
48 Silver Lining V Ravindran, M L Jayant Kumar, Avinash G Golatkar, Vedkantha Dasmahapatra
49 PBA - I K R Lakhanpal, Gur Iqbal Singh, R P Mishra, Anil Sud
50 Vajira Bridge Center Rex Perera, Edward Perera, Romesh Bandaranaike, V Vasanthakumar
51 Arun Sen D D Gulhati, Atulya Sood, Arun Sen
52 Jagannath Odisha Ashok Kumar Baliarsingh, Bhaskar Chandra Mallik, J Pratihari, Rama Chandra Nayak
53 Asim Ghosh IV Asim Kumar Ghosh, Priya Ranjan Sinha Roy, Samir Bhattacharya, Shakti Dhar Chowdhury, Uday Shankar Roy, Rajendra Ray
54 Amol Aniruddha P Sanzgiri, V Chandrasekhar, Makrand Lonkar, Amol Deshmukh
55 Girdhars Vinod Kumar Mutreja, Subodh Jain, Rohit Gupta, Ajay Tankha, Ashok Girdhar, Sandeep Narang
56 Hooghly Nirod Baran Das, Deshasmriti Roy Choudhury, Somnath Mitra, Surajit Kumar Datta, Biswajit Dutta
57 Ashadeep Dharnendra C Gandhi, Asha D Gandhi, Shashikala Desai, Jayshree Patel
58 Lotus Shiv Shankar Gupta, S Krishnamoorthy, Subhash Prakash Mehta, Ram Pal Rehan, Sukh Dev Gupta
59 DAMP Madhu Kochar, M P Agarwala, Alka Jain, Dinesh K Jain
60 PBA - II S R Malhotra, Ved Prakash, Y P Punj, S K Agarwal, B L Anand, Krishan Goyal
61 Jaipur Pink M K Chowdhury, D M Mehta, M K Bhargava, Suniti Rathore, Ibrat Khan, Gajendra Kumar Vyas
62 Maharaja Kalyan Chowdhury, Sudipta Mukherje, Soumyadip Chakraborty, Prosenjit Manna
63 A Vermas Team Jaiswar Kumar, Upendra Prasad, Ajay Kumar Singh, Suresh Prasad Sinha
64 IAAFT S K Jatana, B S Yadav
65 Kosmos Daleep Mutreja, Sudhir Gopal Aggarwal, T C Pant, Anukul Mandal, Namit Sharma, Rajesh K Jain
66 Marbles Anupam Rai, P K Joel, M L Kanal, Pankaj Chaudhary, Pintu Sao, S K Richhariya
67 Bubbling Brigade Tanmoy K Bhattacharjee, D N Khanna, Vikram Jain, Saranjit Singh Dhupia, Kamalesh Gupta
68 Income Tax Shailendra Handa, Prabhat Kumar Gupta, S N  Soni, S M Nigam, Talluri Nageswara Rao, K S Rao
69 Sect Club Patna Birendra Kumar, Ajay Kumar Saha, Umesh Ram
70 Just in Time P S Premsagar, A V V Raghavacharya, Ram Babu, K Venugopala Krishna, M Tarunaiah, C B B Sarma
71 Blue Diamonds Kawaljit Singh, Tapas K Banerji, Nita Banerji, R Rajagopal, Arijit Guha, Sahipal Ghosh
71 CBA Govinder Singh, Russell Lyall, Manju Khaitan, J K Sama
71 Challengers Ramesh C Khanna, Suman Khanna, M P S Chauhan, Deepak K Khanna, Kamla Mehra, Rinku Singh
71 HP (Simla) Vinod Kumar Seth, Lalit Kumar Gupta, Rajesh Thakur
71 HP President Sanjay Gupta, Naresh K Jain, Sutanu Behuria, Sarthak Behuria, Arvind Gupta
71 Star Bhalender Singh Nayyar, Asha Surana, Tara Laroia, Rita Bhagwati
71 Tasher Desh Tapas Mukherjee, Brahmajyoti Mukherjee, Kalyan Nandy, Saumitra Basu, Kishore Kumar Ganguly, Ashoke Dey
71 Vasimos Abhay Todankar, Rahul Khambete, C Dayal, Anand W Golwalkar
71 Gentlemen Rajinder K Marwah, Chander Bhan Vijan