HCL International Bridge Championship 2014
Team of Four Silver
2014-08-17 to 2014-08-20, 44 Teams
Rank Name Roster
1 P K Thakurs IV Gourab Banerjee, Manoj Kumar Dey, Prabir Kumar Thakur, Jayanta Sarkar
2 Sham Sharma Paresh Gupta, Sham Sharma, Mukesh Shivdasani, Sangram Guha, Ashok K Sinha
3 Mistral K B Sikand, Bhavna Naraindas, Alok Khemka, D D Gulhati, Ujjwal Gupta, Vikram Jain
3 Surbhi S P Sharma, R P Mishra, Anil Sud, R M Gupta, Andrey Purushottam, Amol Deshmukh
5 Bridge Friends Anees Ul Haque, Arun Kumar Sinha, Tribhuvan Prasad Khare, Razi Ahmed Siddiqui, Sunil Kumar Sinha
5 Engineers Ajay Kadian, Sanjay Gupta, Rakesh Goyal, Rana Iqbal Jolly
5 Group Popular M R G Appa Rao, A S Venkatesh, L Ravichandran, C Rangarajan
5 Spartans Raghunath P Tripathi, Ambrish Wadera, S M Moin, Anil Kumar Upadhayay, Girish Kumar
9 Dr Sanghis Team Subodh Jain, Ratan Lal Sanghi, Ajay Kumar Brahmachari, Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee, Suman Sengupta, Ravi Saberwal
10 Rahara Card Club Sanat Roy, Shakti Pada Roy, Swetadri Saha, Krishna Das Chakraborty
11 Force One M P S Chauhan, B S Yadav
12 Target A K Narang, Tanmoy K Bhattacharjee, Sanjiv Bery, Sandeep Narang, Prabhat Kumar Gupta
13 Six Blues Vasanth Kolathaya, Sukalyan Sarkar, Sekhar Banerjee, Anirban Mitra
14 A K Bose Pijus Kanti Baroi, Shantanu Ghosh, Soumya Das, Joyrup Mullick, Abhijit Kumar Bose, Prasenjit Das
15 Finesse Sukrit M Vijayakar, Madhav A Kshirsagar, Shirish Karkarey, Ajit Gurjar
16 Dynamic Vinod Kumar Mutreja, Nem Kumar Jain, V N Puri, Tushar Moghe, Ajay Tankha, Ashok Girdhar
17 Vijay Ram Kishore Gupta, Vijay Kumar, R Chakraborty, J B Sengupta, P C Gupta, Prakash Bhandari
18 Chuk Chuk Gaadi Sukh Dev Gupta, Anirudh Jain
19 Team Vibrant Mrinal K Haldar, Biplab J Guha, Saurav Basak, Shouvik Das, Somik Mitra, Wrik Chakraborty
20 Kishans IV Bulu Saha, Ramkrishna Majumder, Suman Banerjee, Sanjib Basak, Somesh Bhattacharya
21 Dare Davil A K Sinha, M M Sinha, Ramesh Parasrampuria, Ajay Garg
22 PBA S R Malhotra, Ved Prakash, Y P Punj, S K Syal, B L Anand, K R Lakhanpal
23 Kosmos T C Pant, Anukul Mandal, Joyjit Sensarma, Namit Sharma, Rajesh K Jain
24 Atha Group A Siddhartha Roychowdhury, Atanu Ganguly, Sahipal Ghosh, Provat Roy, Dilip Atha
25 ONGC Chunni Lal Arora, Manoj Garg
26 Atha Group B Arun Kanti Chatterjee, Dilip Samaddar, Ram Prasad Das, Vivek Ghosh, Pallab Roy
27 Constellation Shashi Jain, D K Tewari, Amarjit Wadhawan, Nikita Kamal, Arun  Jain
28 Rukma R N Palit, Sajal Ain, Sabyasachi Majumder, Asim Saha
29 Kutus IV Bhubanjit Shaw, Bimal Singha Roy
30 A Bhattacharyas IV Somnath Mitra, Subrata Sengupta, Ananda Hazra, Arup Kumar Dey
31 Calcutta Union Bridge Club Punya Kirti Das sharma, Sujit Basu, Bharati Dey, Dilip Chandra Bagchi, Saumitra Basu, Kishore Kumar Ganguly
32 Yuva Ranjan Bhattacharya, Arnab Guha, Aritra Bhattacharya, Bijit Datta
33 Invincible Sheikh Naimuddin, Indranath Chatterjee, Rana Chakraborty, Jay Kumar Majumdar, Avijit Das
34 Devasha D P Sharma, Asha Sharma, Anil Bharihoke, Devi Muthu Bhatnagar, V Ravichandran, R N Gupta
35 Himachal Bridge Asso Arvind Gupta, Atulya Sood, Sunil Sharma
36 T K Dass IV Amiya Ranjan Das, Kamal Naguri, Amalendu Sanyal, Siddhartha Ghosh
37 Delhi Diamond K Chandramouli, Jaspal S Bakshi, Kawaljit Singh, Meera Bakshi, Tapas K Banerji, Nita Banerji
38 Nerbudda Club Jabalpur R N Dubey, S K Verma, K K Tiwari, A K Palandi
39 Rumani Uma Relan, Nina Rajiv Shah, Kaustabh S Deodhar, Rupa Bakeri
40 Melodrama Urmil Agarwal, Veena Vishwanathan, Beneeta Chandra, S P Arvind, Chander Bhan Vijan
41 Sparkle D K  Paul, N K  Sinha, T K Roy Chowdhury, K C Kumar
42 Mad Hatters Anand Bhatia, Simon Mathew
43 Four Aces Madhu Kochar, Kamla Mehra
44 Tridev Deepak Arora, T N Tiku, Vinod K Puri, Pushpa Puri