HCL International Bridge Championship 2012
Team of Four
2012-08-30 to 2012-09-02, 76 Teams
Rank Name Roster
1 Aristos Sanjoy Bhattacharyya, K Srinivas, K Srinivas Reddy, S K Iyengar, Kamal Krishna Mukherjee
2 Texan Aces Keyzad Anklesaria, Jyotindra M Shah, Arvind Srinivasan, Ramaratnam Venkatesh, S Sunderram, Padmanabhan Sridharan
3 Formidables Kiran Nadar, Bachiraju Satyanarayana, Rajeshwar Tewari, Sunit Choksi, K R Venkataraman, B Prabhakar
3 Dhampur Sugar Mills Vinay Desai, Pritish Kushari, Debabrata Majumder, Bhabesh Saha, Sumit Mukherjee, Ashok Kumar Goel
5 Hemant Jalan Kaustubh Milind Bendre, Sandip Datta, Kaustabh Nandi, Hemant K Jalan, Ashis Malhotra
5 Mask Arun Jain, N R Kirubakaramoorthy, Ramaratnam Krishnan, Manas Mukherjee, Subir Majumdar, Swarnendu Banerjee
5 Shekhar Banerjees IV Pranab Roy, Sekhar Banerjee, Indranath Chatterjee, Debashis Bose, Joy Narayan Roy
5 Dr. Ashwani Mehta Sunil Bhatia, Ashwini Mehta, A S Gupta, Uttam Swarup Gupta, V Krishnan, Rajiv K Parashar
9 India Blues Subhash Gupta, Vinay Mohan Lal, R G Bhiwandkar, Archie R D Sequeira, Ajay Kumar Brahmachari, Sovan Mitra
10 Mango R Sridharan, Anil Tikare, Sanjay A Damle, Jeroo Mango, Rajeev Gulavani, R Kannan
10 Eden City Kolkata Badal Das, Partho Sarathi Mukherjee, Shibnath De Sarkar, Pranab Bardhan
10 Sree Cement Arun M Bapat, Sunil Machhar, Suhas V Vaidya, Subrata Saha, Alok Daga, Rana Roy
13 Spartan Ambrish Wadera, Pradeep Anand Singh, Vijayanand Singh, Netai Pada Kabiraj, Anil Kumar Upadhayay, K S Chakraborty
14 Kosmos Daleep Mutreja, Ashok Bedi, T C Pant, R C Consul, Namit Sharma, Rajesh K Jain
15 Green Tops Vijit Bery, Arun Kumar
16 Tasher Desh Kamalesh Gupta, Prabir Kumar Paul, Aniruddha Bhattacharya, Pradyut Bhattacharjee, Saumitra Basu, Kishore Kumar Ganguly
17 Ruff Riders T V Ramani, Hema Deora, Sandeep N Karmarkar, Anal B Shah, Milind P. Athavale
18 Calcutta Bridge Club Gobinda Singha, Sudhir Kumar Ganguly, Vibhas Todi, Satyabrata Lahiri, Ajay Kumar Bagadia
19 Chalams Four Yatish Chandra, C V Kekre, A N Poddar, K S Chelam
20 Dynamite Andrey Purushottam, Rahul Shetty, Mahesh Rohera, Swapan Some
21 Manyavar Rajesh A Dalal, Jaggy B Shivdasani, Ajay P Khare, Raju Tolani
22 ESSI Suresh Prasad Sinha, S M Moin, Girish Kumar,  Ratnesh, Sunil Kumar Singh
22 Rajputana K P Mathur, Pradeep Govil, Narendra Kumar Sharma, Gajendra Kumar Vyas
24 Indian Mavericks Arvind Vaidya, Manoj Kumar Nair, R Rajkumar, Vijay Devadass, Prahalad Rajkumar, B V S Prajwal
25 Avant Punya Kirti Das sharma, Sujit Basu, Ranjan Chatterjee, Sanjib Das, Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee, Rana Chakraborty
25 BMAL Bimal M Sicka, Gopinath Manna, Ashok Chatterjee, Tapan Kumar Roy, Aloke Kumar Sadhu
27 Patodia Jignesh Parikh, Kaustabh S Deodhar, Ramesh Patodia
28 A.R. Dass IV Debashis Bhadra, Amiya Ranjan Das, Apurba Bhattacharjee, Kamal Naguri, Jagadish Biswas, Arup Kumar Dey
28 Asterix Dattatray H Ukidave, Shrikant B Tembey, S Krishnan, Pramod Samant, Makrand N Kulkarni
28 Promila Saraf Promila Saraf, Anoop Dhawan, P Sudhakar Rao, B Venkateswarlu, Deepak Santra
31 Bhattacherjee Kolkata Siddhartha Roychowdhury, Arun Kumar Bhar, Soumitra Das, Basu Bhattacharya, Subrata Bhattacharjee, Jay Kumar Majumdar
31 Miraya Asha Sharma, Urmil Agarwal, Beneeta Chandra, Devi Muthu Bhatnagar
31 Sneh Mohit Mehta Amar Nath Sanyal, Sanjib Majumdar, Suresh Ranjan Bhattacharyya, Provat Roy, Kishore Kanti Roy
34 Paras Subodh Jain, D P Sharma, Ajay Tankha, M M Sinha, Mukul Goel
34 Srenniw Naresh Kumar Gupta, Joyjit Sensarma, Maneesh Bahuguna, Srinivasan Iyengar, Prakash G Hegde, Prasun Kumar Mukherjee
34 Blackjack V N Puri,  
37 Bangur Cement Debasish Ray, Asim Kumar Mukherjee, Sourendra Coomer Dutt, Asit Baran Chakraborty, Suman Sengupta, Arabinda Roy
37 Passion Sham Sharma, Satyabrata Mukherjee, Kingshuk Bhattacharya, Abhijit Chakraborty, Pinaki Prasad Khan, Noriko Domichi
39 Bandho R Chakraborty, D K Tewari, J B Sengupta, P C Gupta, V Ravichandran, Sekhar K Bandopadhyay
40 Pals Anil Kumar Bansal, Basheer Ahmed, Virendra Singh
41 Fantasia Finton Lewis, Ian Concessio, Ravi L Dudhane, Prasad V Keni
42 Light House D N Khanna, D D Gulhati, Vikram Jain, Tutu Narula
43 ADI Sadhu Ram Gupta, Deepak Arora, Ratan Lal Sanghi, Om Prakash, Prabhat Kumar Gupta
44 Desert Warriors M K Bhargava, Suniti Rathore, P M  Sharma, D V  Majumder
44 Satvik S K Agarwal, Ujjwal Gupta, Sushma Gupta, B L Anand
46 CSOI R C Agarwal, Vinod Kumar Mutreja, A K Narang, A K Sinha, Sandeep Narang
47 Vibrant R R S Chouhan, Mrinal K Haldar, Biplab J Guha, Santi Ranjan Dutta, Biswajit Ghosh
48 Samadhan Bridge Academy Ranga Khadloya, S G Surve, N B Shinde, Aniruddha P Sanzgiri, Ravi Raman, Satish G Diwanji
49 Krissh Tapas Dasgupta, Sagar Bhuia, Bhola Nath Ghosh, Bhaskar Kumar Ganguly
50 Sonchel Raghubir S Jasuja, K K Sabherwal, Madhu Sudan Sharma, Mukesh Shivdasani, Tushar Moghe, Asha Surana
51 Jubenile Ashok Kumar Verma, Mitresh Manu, R K Singh, Jaglal Singh
52 Amitabh Verma Patna Jaiswar Kumar, Upendra Prasad, Amresh Kumar, Ajay Kumar Singh
53 Constellation Amarjit Wadhawan, Nikita Kamal, Prakash Bhandari, Anil Bharihoke, Raghunath P Tripathi
54 Ajaab Joyrup Mullick, Aritra Bhattacharya, Bhaskar Sarkar, Arijit Chatterjee, Anindra Kumar Sarkar
55 Swanad Parimal Vaikuntlal Vahalia, Balchandra G Daxindas
56 PBA S R Malhotra, Shyam Lal, Y P Punj, S K Syal, K R Lakhanpal, R P Mishra
57 Central Sectt Club N Delhi Harbhajan Singh, Raj Singh
58 MCBC Jabalpur Shrikant Verma, Anupam Rai, P K Joel, S K Richhariya
59 Gym Diamonds Jaspal S Bakshi, Kawaljit Singh, Veena Vishwanathan, Meera Bakshi, Chander Bhan Vijan, K C Kumar
59 Spade Ace D C  Bhargava, Ibrat Khan
61 Pearl Mohit Mehta Shambhu Nath Ghosh, Kajal Chandra Das, Chandra Shekhar Majumdar, Mohit Kumar Mehta, Samir Pal, Hasibul Hasan
62 Jism 2 Asim Kumar Ghosh, Amal Roy, Shakti Pada Roy, Prabir K Saha, Ayan Chatterjee
62 Maya-Meera-Sneha Sudhir Gopal Aggarwal, Vijay Goel, Vinod Sharma, Sukamal Das, Shankar Acharya, Samir Basak
62 Vivek Sunil Mahajan, R N Palit, T N Tiku
65 Infinity Ashim Kumar Ghosh, Suchet Dhar
66 Himachal Bridge Asso. Arvind Gupta, Atulya Sood, Sunil Sharma
67 Prakash Bhalender Singh Nayyar, Tapas K Banerji, Nita Banerji, C Prakash
68 Daffodil Madhu Kochar, M P Agarwala
68 Engineers Rakesh Nanda, B S Gupta, R P Sian, Ajay Kadian
68 Shashi Guptas VI Shashi Gupta, Nina Rajiv Shah, Bharat Shah, Meenal Thakur
71 Alpha Vijay Kumar, Daya Dhaon, S P Arvind, O K Mohandass
72 Gymc Gwalior R K Nagpal, Ajay Sahastrabuddhe
73 Jayants IV Dipak Kumar Majumder, Jayanta Choudhury, Arijit Guha, Paresh Kumar Das Gupta, Asoke Sanyal, Sabyasachi Majumder
74 Rolling Stones Sunil Malhotra, Mangalam Punj, Nandini Prasad, Gautam Suri
75 Ganges Sultan Ali Abbasi, B N Batra, Kailashpat Newatia, Mukul Gupta, S C Bhandari
76 Ashas 4 Asha Sehgal, Puja Batra