HCL - Results

ROUND RESULTS

ROUND RESULTS

The tournament format and time schedules are subject to change, before or during the championship at the discretion of the organizing committee in consultation with CTD.

View More ⇔ Scroll Now
Date (Aug 2018) Time Team of Four Gold Team of Four Silver Open MP Pairs IMP Pairs
Thursday,
09th August
10.00 Round 1 Round 1    
11.45 Round 2 Round 2
14.30 Round 3 Round 3
16.15 Round 4 Round 4
18.15 Round 5 Round 5
  Butler Ranking Butler Ranking
Friday,
10th August
10.00 Round 6 Round 6    
11.45 Round 7 Round 7
14.30 Round 8 Round 8
16.15 Round 9 Round 9
18.15 Round 10 Round 10
  Butler Ranking Butler Ranking
Saturday,
11th August
10.00 Pre-QF Session 1 Pre-QF Session 1    
10.30     Elim 1 Session 1
12.15 Pre-QF Session 2 Pre-QF Session 2  
14.00     Elim 1 Session 2
15.15 Pre-QF Session 3 Pre-QF Session 3  
17.00     Elim 1 Session 3
17.45 Pre-QF Session 4 Pre-QF Session 4  
  Butler Ranking Butler Ranking  
Sunday,
12th August
10.00 QF Session 1 QF Session 1    
10.30     Elim 2 Session 1  
11.00     MP Pairs Strata-II Sess 1
12.15 QF Session 2 QF Session 2    
14.00     Elim 2 Session 2  
15.15 QF Session 3 QF Session 3

MP Pairs Strata-II Sess 2

 
17.00     Elim 2 Session 3  
17.45 QF Session 4 QF Session 4  
  Butler Ranking Butler Ranking   
Monday,
13th August
10.00 SF Session 1 SF Session 1    
10.30     Elim 3 Session 1 IMP Pair Elim Sess 1
12.15 SF Session 2 SF Session 2    
14.00     Elim 3 Session 2 IMP Pair Elim Sess 2
15.15 SF Session 3 SF Session 3    
17.00     Elim 3 Session 3 IMP Pair Elim Sess 3
17.45 SF Session 4 SF Session 4    
  Butler Ranking Butler Ranking  
Tuesday,
14th August
09.00 Final Session 1 Final Session 1    
09.30     Final Session 1  
10.00       IMP Pairs Final Sess 1
10.30       IMP Strata-II Sess 1
11.15 Final Session 2 Final Session 2    
14.00 Final Session 3 Final Session 3 Final Session 2  
14.30       IMP Pairs Final Sess 2
14.30       IMP Strata-II Sess 2
16.10 Final Session 4 Final Session 4    
   Hand Records