HCL - Entries

TEAM OF FOUR SILVER - REGISTERED TEAMS

View More ⇔ Scroll Now
SR NO. TEAM
NAME
CAPTAIN'S
NAME
NO. OF
PLAYERS
PLAYER
NAMES
MP REGIST.
NUMBER
ENTRY FEE RECEIVED PAY YOUR ENTRY FEE
1 Pradeep Pradeep Goenka 6 Pradeep Goenka
Pradip Mohta
Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee
Vikrant Mehta
Kalyan Nandy
Goutam Pore
WB007856
WB007746
WB003147
BM001540
WB003731
WB004173
success
2 Smash Aniruddha Sanzgiri 6 Aniruddha Sanzgiri
Makrand Lonkar
Col Satish Diwanji
Dr Milind Hajirnis
Hemant Pande
Dr Atul Dashputre
BM001262
BM001598
PM000149
TBM00085
MN000091
MN000092
success
3 Team Vibrant M K Halder 6 M K Halder
Vinay Mohan
Dipak Paul
B N Ghosh
Bhaskar Ganguly
Sanjit Dey
MP000730
MP000129
WB005410
WB005408
WB006965
WB007773
success
4 Assam Blues T K Bhattacharjee 6 T K Bhattacharjee
Sanjay Raha
Jaydeep Bhattacharjee
Chanchal Sen
Subrata Adhikari
Arnab Guha
WB007499
WB007544
ASM00846
WB001360
WB007649
WB001558
success
5 ABCD Hooghly Deshasmriti Roy Choudhury 6 Deshasmriti Roy Choudhury
Amar Nath Dhar
Dipak Kumar Sengupta
Pallab Sinha Roy
Samir Kumar Sil
Ashok Kumar Bose
WB001719
WB003521
WB007515
WB007369
WB005138
WB007457
Yes_C
6 Midnapur Card Club Neta Pada Kabiraj 6 Neta Pada Kabiraj
Ghanashyam Pal
Pradip Kr Jana
Sudipta Ray
Ashok Biswas
Sujit Kumar Sur
WB001301
WB004900
WB006790
WB007533
WB001393
WB007005
success
7 Arup Banerjees VI Gautam Chatterjee 6 Gautam Chatterjee
Arup Banerjee
Dinesh Sinha
Goutam Chatterjee
Sagar Bhuia
Tapas Das

WB002681
WB002682
WB006226
WB004650
Yes_C
8 Manzova Casual Joy Narayan Roy 6 Joy Narayan Roy
Mrinal De
Debasish Bose
Moloy Mondal
Manik Alam
Pijush Baroi
WB006974
WB007573
WB006859
WB005368
WB001364
WB001715
Yes_C
9 SBDVI Shyamal Roy 6 Shyamal Roy
Soumitra Das
Biswarup Adhya
Deborshi Datta Gupta
Ayan Chatterjee
Sabyasachi Sadhukhan
WB001673
WB002061
WB001733
WB007303
WB007454
WB007118
Yes_C
10 Forcing R N Chowdhury 6 R N Chowdhury
Biplab J Guha
Bhubanjit Shaw
Arnab Ghosh
Arjun Kumar
P Roy
WB001525
WB001953
WB001891
WB007845
WB001515
WB007597
success
11 Spartans AK Upadhyay 6 Anil Kumar Upadhyay
Girish Kumar
Ambrish Wadera
Raghunath Tripathi
Devi Bhatnagar
Ratnesh
B0000057
B0000087
D0000492
D0000466
D0000494
B0000116
success
12 Asansol Card Club Jhan Ranjan Bhoumik 5 Jhan Ranjan Bhoumik
Ashok Kumar Sinha
Partha Pratim Mitra
Abishek Mitra
P K Roy Chowdhury
WB2644
WB2643
WB002621
WB007774
WB007863
success
13 Jupiter Hyd Seetharamaiah D 6 Seetharamaiah D
Srinivasarao C
Gollakota S
Ajay B Yadnik
Subhajit Choudhury
Sudhakararao P
TG000435
TG000449
TG000141
TG000007
WB007881
APS00006
success
14 Engineers Sanjay Gupta 5 Sanjay Gupta
Naresh Jain
M.R. Goel
Madhu Sharma
Kajal Das
HRL00030
CH000016
D0000440
D0000220
WB003407
Yes_C
15 Hooghly Bridge Circle Nirod baran Das 6 N B Das
Anup Dutta Roy
Apurba Bhattacharjee
Somnath Mitra
Sankha Goswami
Paresh Chandra Biswas
WB001645
WB001774
WB001726
WB001727
WB003631
WB005902
Yes_C
16 Atha Group B Provat Roy 6 Provat Roy
Sujit Bhattacharjee
Pallab Roy
Amitava Banerjee
Promod Ranjan Das
WB006936
WB000900
WB007348
WB003600
WB003431
Yes_C
17 Rainbow R. M. Gupta 6 R. M. Gupta
Tapas Kumar Roy
Sukanta Das
Santi Ranjan Dutta
Surajit Das
Rajesh Jain
UP000352
WB001767
WB007651
WB006422
WB005511
WB005321
Yes_C
18 Dr Sanghi Dr R L Sanghi 6 Dr R L Sanghi
S M Moin
Sunil Sinha
Sham Sharma
Anil Bharihoke
S C Bhandari
D0000346
B0000038
JH000094
D0000084
D0000453
JH000015
success
19 Balaji Vikas Taralekar 6 Vikas Taralekar
Shankar N.
Avinash Golatkar
Suhas Vichare
Gondhalekar
BM001592

BM000875
BM001441

success
20 Anant N Rajmohan 6 Vijay Raghavan
N Rajmohan
Rajesh Somani
Anant Somani
Mridul Das
Mukesh Ghatiya
TM000463
BM000210
BM000797
BM001555
ASM01144
KS000779
success
21 Brahmaputra (deleted) 4









Yes_C
22 Borivali Sports Club Khushru Kapadia 6 Amod Rele
Khushru Kapadia
Ronald Miranda
Lyn Nazareth
Stanley Nazareth
Sriniwas Joshi
BM000768
BM001535
BM001533
BM001531
BM001529
BM000386
success
23 Yogakshem Deepak Pradhan 6 Deepak Pradhan
Sanjeev Nadkarni
Tusher Bedi
Subhash Bhavnani
Avijit Sarkar
Souvik Kar
BM000959
BM000438
BM001547
BM000597
BM001502
WB007759
success
24 Soumitra Sampath Shrinivasan 5 Soumitra Wardekar
Ashok Vaidya
Pramod Joshi
Nitin Shirole
Sampath Shrinivasan
PM000329
PM000179
PM000189
PM000197
PM000372
success
25 ICA Sailaranjan Das 6 Sailaranjan Das
Deepak Pramanik
Subhasish Sarkar
Saswata Bhattacharya
BIswadip Roy
Sanjib Basak
WB003714
WB007728
WB006887
WB004456
WB002548
WB005700
success
26 Navamita Suvankar Basu 6 Wg Cdr T K Sarkar
Gopal Das
Prosenjit Manna
Sudip Pandit
Suvankar Basu
Tapas Bhattacharia
WB007639
WB007511
WB007831
WB007634
WB007637
Yes_C
27 Bagchi'S IV D.C. Bagchi 6 Tapas Mukherjee
P. K. Das Sharma
Dilip Ch. Bagchi
Rana Chakraborty
Saumitra Basu
Priyotosh Sarkar
WB000190
WB000425
WB003884
WB006402
WB006888
WB006194
Yes_C
28 Thakurs Special Mrinal Das 6 Mrinal Das
Samir Das
Subodh Maheshwari
Pappu Mukherjee
Achintya Thakur
Tapan Kumar Roy
WB007119
WB007091

WB007941
WB007540
WB007122
Yes_C
29 Vidarbha Arun J. Puranik 5 Shailendra Chhajed
V.J. Puranik
A.J. Puranik
R.P. Deshpande
Anil Mohta
NM000124
NM000118
NM000309
NM000094
NM000473
success
30 Indian Chain N Chitlangia 5 N Chitlangia
Sanjay Bagaria
Bharati Dey
Alok Daga
Ravi Saberwal
WB007707

WB002052
WB002878
WB006305
success
31 A. K. Bose Abhijit Kumar Bose 6 Abhijit Kumar Bose
Shantanu Ghosh
Anindya Bhattacharya
Soumya Das
Sayantan Kushari
Sagnik Roy
WB007294
WB001964
WB007171
WB002019
WB007757
WB007811
success
32 Indian Oil Uday Bedekar 6 Uday Bedekar
K R Vyas
Smita Govilkar
A V Sureshbabu
Biswajit Mahata
Subhas Mahata
BM000375
BM000286
BM001526
BM001587
WB007647
WB007648
success
33 Kamales Gupta Kamales Gupta 6 Kamales Gupta
Vikram Jain
Aritra Bhattacharya
Anindra Kumar Sarkar
Joyrup Mullick
Bhaskar Sarkar
WB001532
D0000474
WB007288
WB007599
WB007287
WB007501
success
34 Rahara Card Club Krishna Das Chakraborty 6 Arup Dutta
Pradyut Bhattacharjee
Swetadri Saha
Wrik Chakraborty
Krishna Das Chakraborty
Ramkrishna Majumder
WB002084
WB006609
WB005957
WB007557
WB006744
WB005074
success
35 Singur Bridge Club Sibo Prasad Ghosh 5 Sibo Prasad Ghosh
Ashis Sadhukhan
Tapas Dasgupta
Phani Bhusan Das
Netai Tudu
WB007891
WB007823
WB001325
WB007741

success
36 Atha Group Dilip Atha 6 Dilip Atha
Siddharta Roy Chowdhury
Sahipal Ghosh
Tapan Jyoti Ghosh
Biswajit Ghosh
Chiranjeev Ballav
WB007371
WB001117
WB004475
WB007153
WB007337
WB007345
success
37 CFCO Jay Kumar Majumdar 6 Chandra Shekhar Majumdar
Basudeb Bhattacharya
Jay Kumar Majumdar
Partha Sarathi Mukherjee
Dr Sushil Chandra
Mrs Rita Chandra
WB004440
WB004466
WB007370
WB006947
TG000477
TG000389
success
38 Kishan IV Rajendra Sirohia 5 Rajendra Sirohia
Bulu Saha
Sukalyan Sarkar
Sanjib Majumdar
Somesh Bhattacharya
WB001556
WB001550
WB005450
WB005923
WB007192
success
39 A. K. Dhara IV A. K. Dhara 6 Arjun Kr. Dhara
Kanai Sarkar
Dulal Dey
Biswajit Dutta
Bidyut Goswami
Saurav Sil
WB007883
WB003446
WB007469
WB007088
WB004172
WB002829
Yes_C
40 UP-Bihar R. A. Siddiqui 6 R. A. Siddiqui
Shantanu Rastogi
K. C. Kumar
Sujeet Kumar
Rabindra Kumar Singh
S Q Wajahat
UP000756
UP000632
B0000240
B0000298
B0000085
UP000448
Yes_C
41 Amol Amol Deshmukh 4 Amol Deshmukh
V Chandrasekhar
U V Athavale
V Ravichandran

TBM00211
BM001452
BM000294
BM001242

success
42 Skipper Tonmoy Ghosh 6 Tonmoy Ghosh
Amit Chakraborty
Shyama Prasad Chatterjee
Gautam Das
Subrata Chatterjee
Karuna Roy
WB003526
WB005504
WB006362
WB006714
WB002805
WB006623
success
43 MARBLES Anupam Rai 6 Anupam Rai
P.K.Joel
P.K.Das
G.K.Banerjee
Pankaj Chaudhary
Pintu Sao
MP000234
MP000240
MP000687
MP000669
MP000817
MP000818
success
44 Indradhanush S.R.S. Sastry 6 S.R.S.Sastry
T.T. Chari
Laskshmi Chari
Harihara Subramanian
Lata Hari
N.C.J. John
KS000827
TM000472
TM000473
TM000482
TM000483
K0000038
success
45 DM4 C P Agarwal 4 C P Agarwal
Pulak Garg
R P Bhatnagar
Col R K Bhatnagar

UP000584
UP000313
UTR00041
UTR00075

success
46 Baruipur Bridge Club B. C. Kayal 6 B. C. Kayal
Jayanta Choudhury
Sukumar Kayal
Dipak Majumder
Alok Kumar Mondal
Tapas Adhikary
WB005304
WB001504
WB006896
WB001177
WB001138
WB003865
success
47 Intercity Yatish Chandra 6 Yatish Chandra
C V Kekre
A L Sancheti
A P Joglekar
R K Nagpal
Anil Kumar Bansal
MP000536
MP000713
MP000301
MP000048
MP000016
UP000241
success
48 Rajputana K P Mathur 4 K P Mathur
N K Sharma
Puneet Gangal
Pradeep Govil

RJ000014
RJ000356
RJ000143
RJ000085

Yes_C
49 Finesse Shirish Karkarey 6 Dr Bhalchandra Kulkarni
Sunil Patki
Sukrit Vijaykar
Jenish Shah
Dr Rajan Joshi
Shirish Karkarey
MN000072
MN000071
BM000820
BM001558
PM000047
PM000268
success
50 Jai Ganesh P Bhosale 6 P Bhosale
S G Surve
N B Shinde
R Khare
S B Khanolkar
B Pendse
BM000641
BM000515
BM000984
BM001125
BM001537
BM001203
success
51 PMDBA Sujit Chakrabarty 4 Sujit Chakrabarty
Gautam Roy
Jay Saikia
Nantu Bhattacharjee

ASM00814
ASM00972
ASM01086
ASM00604

success
52 Xirode Girish Hirode 6 Girish Hirode
Darshan Patel
Suhas Lele
Vikrant Joseph
Rupa Bakeri
K S Deodhar
GTB00072
GTB00084
GTB00090
GTB00060
GTA00327
GTA00291
Yes_C
53 Constellation Amar Jit Wadhawan 6 Amar Jit Wadhawan
Dr Nikita Kamal
Rita Choksi
Anand Bhatia
S K Syal
D K Paul
D0000302
D0000326
D0000007
D0000041
D0000361
D0000501
success
54 Gentlemen Capt. Marwah 5 Capt. Marwah
Gen C B Vijan
Brig Dutt
Maj S Bhalla
R K Garg

D0000434



success
55 Team Mukesh Mukesh Shivdasani 6 Mukesh Shivdasani
Brig Vijay K Sawhney
Yogesh Tiwari
Sangram Guha
Ashok Bedi
Arun Jain
D0000225
D0000266
D0000368
D0000232
D0000140
D0000319
success
56 ATANU Atanu Ganguly 6 Atanu Ganguly
Kishore Kumar Ganguly
Anirban Sasmal
Nilanjan Ghosh
Raj Mukherjee
Kalyan Kr Roy
WB001721
WB007347
WB007874
WB007857
WB007818
WB006469
success
57 SECURE R S Jasuja 6 R S Jasuja
Asha Surana
Shashi (NK) Jain
V K Mutreja
Monica Jajoo
Puja Batra
D0000021
D0000381
D0000056
D0000051
D0000463
D0000462
Yes_C
58 Gupta's Bengalore A S Gupta 4 A S Gupta
V Krishnan
R.Anbazhagan
Prakash Eswaran

KS000085
KS000147
BM001539
KS000610

success
59 Six-Pack Vijay Devadass 6 Afshar Majeed
N. Prakasam
V. Ramkumar
Vijay Devadass
Sandip Dang
Nirmal Jain
K0000003
TC000041
TM000506
TM000201
TM000481
TM000504
success
60 Sathe's 4 A G Sathe 4 A G Sathe
G C Dey
C K Damle
V K Patwardhan

PM000315
NM000212
PM000334
PM000350

Yes_C
61 BCDA B S Nayyar 4 Col M P S Chauhan
Col Dhody
C Prakash
B S Nayyar

D0000301

HRL00028
D0000354

success
62 Bridge The Gap (shifted to Gold) Robert Sima 4 Robert Sima
G. Lakshman
P.T. Ramjee
Sanjay Jhawar






success
63 Inter-finesse Santanu Choudhury 5 Santanu Choudhury
Biplab Mondal
Goutam Mazumder
Bablu Roy Choudhury
Pinaki Ranjan Banerjee
WB005379
WB003625
WB004200
WB007113
WB007446
success
64 Surprise Shrinivas V Apte 5 Shrinivas V Apte
Madhav Kshirsagar
Ajoy Sonak
Shailendra Handa
Anshul Bhatt
MP000160
PM000061

D0000427

Yes_C
65 PBA K R Lakhanpal 6 K R Lakhanpal
S R Malhotra
Y P Punj
Gur Iqbal Singh
S P Sharma
Ved Prakash
PBA00001
D0000073
D0000334
CH000009
CH000020
D0000274
Yes_C
66 Kosmos T C Pant 6 T C Pant
Daleep Mutreja
Rajesh Jain
Anukul Mandal
Natasha Khanderia
Ashok K Sinha
D0000282
D0000069
D0000491
D0000314
D0000483
D0000488
Yes_C
67 TWEM Vinay Sharma 4 Vinay Sharma
DR. K Vahalia
Inderjeet Singh
Jayant Kumar

BM000015
BM000533
BM000509
BM000116

Yes_C
68 Green Top Brig. Deena N Khanna 6 Brig. Deena N Khanna
D D Gulati
Vishal Marwah
Saranjit Dhupia
Sanjiv Bery
Vijit Bery
D0000398
D0000400

D0000477
D0000389
D0000387
success
69 Ushakiran Hemant Kher 6 Hemant Kher
Nitin Dharmadhikari
Usha Joshi
Dr Ajay Kumar saha
Janardan Nambiar
Ajit Mahadar
PM000060
PM000335
BM000110
B0000474
PM000308
PM000360
Yes_C
70 Kumar Properties Ltd Pune J K Bhosale 5 J K Bhosale
Abhay Todankar
C Dayal
Anant Golwalkar
Chandrashekhar
BM001425
BM000519
GA000003
GA000009

Yes_C
71 Filmnagar cultural centre Hyderabad J V Ramana Murthy 5 J V Ramana Murthy
G Madanmohan Rao
S Rajagopala Rao
R Chandra Mohan

APS00009
APS00062
TG000387
TG000077

Yes_C
72 SENIOR CITIZENS Montu Mukherjee 4 Montu Mukherjee
Pramod Kumar Mishra
J. Pratihari
Dinabandhu Sahu

CG000051
O0000219
O0000127
O0000096

Yes_C
73 GEMS of UP B N Batra 6 B N Batra
H S Dua
Vikas Gupta
Sanjay Amist
B K Sahoo
Anuj Sharma
UP000061
UP000311

UP000086

UP000085
success
74 BHAMIDIPATI A Balaram 6 A Balaram
P P Swamy
B Ramamohan Rao
D MuraliKrishna
S M Nigam
Prabhat Gupta
AP000068
APS00074
TG000378
AP000107
RJ000407
D0000459
success
75 SKD1955 Kalyan Roychowdhury 6 Vrishali Paranjpe
Kalyan Roychowdhury
Swapan Kr. Dutta
Mihir Kr. Dey
Manik Roy
Prabhat Mukherjee
PM000143
WB004164
WB004163
WB007360
WB007580
WB007656
success
76 JHONTUS IV Sanat Roy 6 Sanat Roy
S.P. Roy
P.K. Roy
Dipak Sarkar
Goutam Banerjee
Bijon Kumar Mondal
WB001037
WB004594
WB001252
WB006968
WB006692
WB007409
success
77 VILLAGERS Susanta Mandal 6 Susanta Mandal
Nemai Dutta
Prasanta Mandal
Santanu Chakraborty
Bikas Dutta
Tanmoy Majumder
WB001383
WB001382
WB001384
WB007589
WB007820
WB007822
success
78 TBA Devendranath T 6 Devendranath T
Nageswara Rao K
Divakara Reddy K
Karunakar Reddy K
Placid Faria
Mohan Gurnath S
TG000103
TG000266
TG000104
TG000202
TG000299
TG000247
success
79 TAD Savleen Thadani 6 Savleen Thadani
Gopika Tandan
Sailaja Tahiliani
Devanshu Datta
Ashok Singh
Dilip Coehlo
D0000498
D0000489
D0000504


Yes_C
80 Hakuna matata Ranjan Bhattacharya 6 Ranjan Bhattacharya
Richa Shriram
Bindiya Judge
Mangalam Punj
Pradip Ghosh
Pintu Maity
D0000465
D0000497

D0000464
WB007719
WB007376
success
81 Bankura Club Subhasis Roy 6 Subhasis Roy
Partha Sarathi Samanta
Tapan Roy
Shyama Prasad Banerjee
Sailen Das
Sanjeeb Ganguly
WB001238
WB001898
WB004252
WB001912
WB001804
WB001834
Yes_C
82 PCBA Mr. V.G. Gujrathi 6 Mr. V.G . Gujrathi
Mr. V.V. Phadke
Dr. Jayant Pingle
Mr. Shriram Gharpure
Mr. Prasanna Bhide
Mr. Satish Gole
PM000302
PM000203
PM000246
PM000259

success
83 Spade ace Sandeep Nyati 4 SK Sharma
Ibrat khan
D.C. Bhargava
Sandeep Nyati

RJ000197
RJ000368
RJ000359
RJ000338

success
84 LOTUS Subhash Prakash Mehta 6 Subhash Prakash Mehta
Prasanna Kumar Hota
Shiv Shankar Gupta
Sukhdev Gupta
Girdhar lal Tandon
Ram Prasad Rehan


D0000439

UP000751
success
85 A R DAS'S IV Arup Dey 6 Amiya Ranjan Das
Debashis Bhadra
Amalendu Sanyal
Arup Dey
Ananda Hazra
Siddhartha Ghosh
WB001700
WB001378
WB004504
WB006669
WB006665
WN007539
success
86 Multi V. N. Puri 6 V. N. Puri
R.K. Gupta
Arun Chopra
Ajay Tankha
Rakesh Nanda
B. S. Gupta
D0000100
D0000046
D0000137
D0000396
D0000198
D0000286
Yes_C
87 Nuts & Bolts A. K. Sinha 4 A. K. Sinha
J. N. Pandey
A. K. Guha
S. Krishnamoorthi

D0000337
D0000486
D0000318
TY000013

Yes_C
88 Rajasthan Royal Umesh Bhargava 4 Umesh Bhargava
Suniti Rathore
Gajendra Vyas
D M Mehta

RJ000384
RJ000350
RJ000378
RJ000087

Yes_C
89 Target A.K. Narang 6 S. Dharni
A.K. Narang
V.D. Gupta
S.M. Gupta
Dr. Bagga
Sandeep Narang
D0000308
D0000186



D0000456
Yes_C
90 SHIVA V Dasmahapatra 5 V Dasmahapatra
Arup Hudait
S Srinivasan
Sudhakar Babu
Pritam Das
BM001575
WB007895


WB007761
success
91 Nagbagan Card Club Ashim Kumar Ghosh 4 Ashim Kumar Ghosh
Gautam Biswas
Sapan Ghosh
Saurendra Nath Chakraborty

WB001423
WB007861
WB006623
WB007864

Yes_C
92 CBA H S Dhariwal 6 H S Dhariwal
Col Govinder Singh
Manju
Wg Cdr Rusell
Paramjit Singh
R P Mishra
CH000106
CH000004
CH000091


CH000048
success
93 P K Thakurs IV P K Thakur 5 P K Thakur
M Dey
J Sarkar
S Banerjee
R Dey





Yes_C
94 Big Boss Gautam Basu 5 Gautam Basu
Indranath Chatterjee
Chandan Chowdhury
Mihir Majumder
Nirmal Roy





Yes_C
95 Sunpar P.R. Sinharoy 6 P.R. Sinharoy
U.S Ray
S.D. Choudhury
R. Roy
N.G. Bhowmik
A. Homechowdhury





Yes_C