HCL - Archive

TEAM OF FOUR SILVER - REGISTERED TEAMS

View More ⇔ Scroll Now
SR NO. TEAM NAME CAPTAIN PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 PLAYER 3 PLAYER 4 PLAYER 5 PLAYER 6
1 T S Hyderabad T Devendranath  T Devendranath  (TG000103) K Nageswara Rao (TG000266) K Divakara Reddy (TG000104) P J Faria (TG000299) V Mohan Rao (TG000113) S Mohan Gurnath (TG000247)
2 Rajputana K P Mathur K P Mathur (RJ000014) N K Sharma (RJ000356 ) Puneet Gangal (RJ000143) S K Sharma (RJ000197) Anand Toshniwal (RJ000279) Som Mittal (RJ000304)
3 Rahara Card Club Wrik Chakraborty Wrik Chakraborty (WB007557) Krishnadas Chakraborty (WB006744) Swetadri Saha (WB005957) Pradyut Bhattacharya (WB006609) Sanat Roy (WB001037) S.P. Roy ()
4 Indian Chain N Chitlangia N Chitlangia (WB007707) Sanjay Bagaria (WB007709) R K Sinha () Ravi Saberwal (WB006305) Alok Daga (WB002878) ()
5 Jagannath Odisha Jagannath Pratihari Jagannath Pratihari (O0000127) Bhaskar Chandra Mallik (O0000047) Ashok Kumar Baliarsingh (O0000004) Rama Chandra Nayak (O0000243) () ()
6 HP President Sarthak Behuria Sarthak Behuria (HP000049) Sutanu Behuria (HP000009) Sanjay Gupta (HRL00030) Arvind Gupta (HP000004) Naresh Jain (CH000016) ()
7 HP (Simla) Prithvi Raj (HP000039) Vinod Seth (HP000011) Lalit Gupta (HP000019) Rajesh Thakur (HP000023) () ()
8 Lotus Subhash Mehta Subhash Mehta () S. S. Gupta () S. D. Gupta () R.P. Rehan () S. Krishnamoorthy () Dr. Gurcharan ()
9 Borivali Sports Club Lyn Nazareth Lyn Nazareth (BM001531) Stanley Nazareth (BM001529) Khushru Kapadia (BM001535) Ronald Miranda (BM001533) () ()
10 Girdhar's V.K. Mutreja V.K. Mutreja (D0000051) Ashok Girdhar (D0000409) Rohit Gupta (D0000142) Sandeep Narang (D0000456) Subodh Jain (D0000052) A.K. Tankha (D0000396)
11 Just in Time Tarunaiah Tarunaiah (AP000903) A Raghavacharya (TH000352) C B B Sarma (KS000247) Ram Babu (TG000374) K Venugopala Krishna (TG000544) P S Prem Sagar (TG000305)
12 Vajira Bridge Center Rex Perera Rex Perera () V. Vasanthakumar () Edward Perera () Romesh Bandaranaike () () ()
13 Hermes and Hades Amrish Wadera Amrish Wadera (B0000048) Paresh Gupta (D0000072) Ashok Bedi (D0000140) Samir Pal (WB006416) Dipankar (WB007574) ()
14 T K Bhattacharya's IV T. K. Bhattacharya Tapan Bhattacharya (WB007499) Bablu Roychowdhury (WB007113) Arnab Guha (WB001558) Pinaki Ranjan Bannerjee (WB007446) Indranath Chatterjee (WB005791) ()
15 Income Tax S M Nigam S M Nigam (RJ000407) S N Soni (RJ000372) Shailendra Handa (D0000427) Prabhat Kumar Gupta (D0000459) Col K S Rao (AP000703) Talluri Nageswar Rao (TG000267)
16 Challengers Deepak Khanna Deepak Khanna (D0000372) Kamla Mehra (D0000445) Col M P S Chauhan (D0000301) Rinku Singh (D0000480) Ramesh Khanna (D0000283) Suman Khanna (D0000284)
17 Vasimos Abhay Todankar Abhay Todankar (BM000519) Rahul Khambete (BM001554) A W Golwalkar (GA000009) C Dayal (GA000003) () ()
18 Pals U.P. Mukul Gupta Mukul Gupta (UP000697) S A Abbasi (UP000011) T P Khare (UP000668) Shantanu Rastogi (UP000632) Virendra Singh (UP000326) Anil Bansal (UP000241)
19 I-Doctors Rajul Dalal Rajul Dalal (BM000601) Ashok Bhavnani (BM001467) Deven Joshi (BM001550) Dr Yogesh Shah (BM000975) Shrikant Tembey (BM000262) ()
20 DSDD Pramod Ranjan Das A R De (WB001700) A Dey (WB006669) A Hazra (WB006665) A Sanyal (WB004504) S Ghosh () B Dutta ()
21 P K Thakur's VI Pramod Ranjan Das P K Thakur (WB006206) M Dey (WB002695) G Banerjee (WB002694) J Sarkar (WB006216) D Paul (WB005410) B N Ghosh (WB005408)
22 Bajaj, Nagpur Chandar Bajaj Chandar Bajaj (NM000140) V J Puranik (NM000118) A J Puranik (NM000309) Anil Mohta (NM000612) R P Deshpande (NM000094) Rajesh Saboo (NM000421)
23 Maharaja Kalyan Chowdhury (BM002058) Prosenjit Manna (WB007831) Soumodip Chakraborty (WB007770) Sudipto Mukherjee (WB007252) () ()
24 Bold Play Ajit Saldanha Ajit Saldanha (KS000823) Rana Chakraborty (WB006402) Manoranjan Giri (WB006446) Prasanta Bera () A S Gupta () ()
25 Deccan Sabari Standard Verghese Jacob Verghese Jacob (TG000534) Rajeev S (K0000106) Asok Lean (K0000020) Ajay Yadnik (TG000007) Ajay Deshpande (TG000008) Gen Rajnesh Gossain (TG000140)
26 Constellation Amar Jit Amar Jit (D0000302) Dr. Nikita Kamal (D0000326) P. C. Gupta (D0000259) Vijay Kumar (D0000057) Tushar Moghe (D0000341) S.K. Syal (D0000361)
27 Musical Ace Shrinivas V Apte (BM001419) Vikas Tarlekar () D D Gondhalekar (TNA00081) Prabhakar B Shejwalkar () Col Rugge () ()
28 Star Asha Surana Asha Surana (D0000381) Tara Laroiya () Rita Bhagwati () Nalini Singh () B S Nayyar (D0000354) Shweta Sharma ()
29 AASK Ariz Anklesaria (GTA00259) Srinivasan Iyengar (GTA00325) Kshitij Patel (GTA00060) Vikrant Mehta () Binod Shaw () ()
30 Ashadeep Dr. D.C. Gandhi Jayshree Patel (GTA00333) Shashikala Desai (GTA00312) Dr. D.C. Gandhi (GTA00271) Dr. Asha Gandhi (GTA00272) () ()
31 A Verma's Team T Kumar (B0000004) Ajay Singh (B0000024) Upendra Prasad (B0000015) Banerjee () Mukherjee () S P Sinha ()
32 Symphony Kaustubh Deodhar Rupa Bakeri (GTA00327) Paresh Gandhi () Nina Shah (GTA00289) Kaustubh Deodhar (GTA00291) Sailesh Parikh (GTA00302) Bhavana Parikh (GTA00304)
33 A K Ganguly S Roy S Roy () T Roy () S Das (WB001804) K J Das (WB001902) S Ganguly (WB001878) D Bhadra (WB001378)
34 Lawrence Club R P Tripathi R P tripathi (D0000466) Hasibul Hasan (WB006610) Paban Agrawal (WB004108) Sabyasachi (WB007118) Ayan Chatterjee (WB007454) Tanmay Chatterjee (WB007453)
35 Atha Group D Atha (WB007371) T J Ghosh (WB007153) Siddhartha Roy Chowdjury (WB001117) P K Dashsarma (WB000425) Biswajit Ghosh (WB007337) Mohit Kumar Mehta (WB005995)
36 Tasher Desh Tapas Mukherjee Tapas Mukherjee (WB000190) Kalyan Nandi (WB003731) Kishore Kumar Ganguly (WB007347) Ashoke Dey (WB007832) Brahmmajyoti Mukherjee () Saumitra Basu (WB006888)
37 Marbles Dr. Anupam Rai Dr. Anupam Rai (MP000234) Dr P K Joel (MP000240) S K Richhariya (UP000468) M L Kanal (MP000677) Pintu Sao (MP000818) Pankaj Choudhuri (MP000817)
38 Six-Pack Vijay Devadass Nirmal Jain (TM000504) Sandip Dang (TM000481) Sanjay Sondhi (KS000825) Subhranshu Patnaik (KS000846) Afshar Majeed (K0000003) Vijay Devadass (TM000201)
39 Brahmaputra Bimal Sicka Bimal Sicka (BM000251) R L Kejriwal (BM000010) B D Roy () Priya Ranjan Sinha (KS000797) Mini Naidu () Devi Bhatnagar (BM001519)
40 Ram Charan Infra Projects M D Choudhry M D Choudhry (APS00100) K Srinivas (TG000448) P Sudhakar Rao (APS00006) S Vijayraghavan (TM000463) C D Kumar (TG000076) S Rajagopal Rao (TG000387)
41 PBA - II S.R. Malhotra S.R. Malhotra (D0000073) S.K. Agarwal (D0000397) Krishan Goyal (PBA00002) Col. B.L. Anand (D0000449) Y.P. Punj (D0000334) Ved Prakash (D0000274)
42 Kosmos T.C. Pant T.C. Pant (D0000282) Sudhir Aggarwal (D0000271) Namit Sharma (D0000441) Daleep Mutreja (D0000069) Rajesh Jain (RJ000310) Anucool Mandal (D0000314)
43 Sextet D C Bagchi D C Bagchi (WB003884) Mrinal Mukherjee (WB003147) Sujit Bose (WB001136) Swapan Ghosh (WB001369) Sowmik Das (WB005753) Saila Ranjan Das (WB003714)
44 Well Bid Ajit Chakradeo Ajit Chakradeo (BM000075) Umesh Athavale (BM000294) Ranga Khadloya (SO000014) Vishwas Jeurkar (SO000062) () ()
45 Gentlemen Capt R K Marwaha Capt R K Marwaha () Brig B N Dutt () R K Garg () Lt Gen C B Vijan () () ()
46 Asim Ghosh IV S D Chowdhury Asim Ghosh (WB001423) P R Sinha Roy (WB001456) U S Roy (WB006107) S Bhattacharjee (WB002056) S D Chowdhury (WB005164) S Ray (WB007154)
47 TWEM Satish Diwanji Satish Diwanji (PM000149) Shirish Karkare (PM000268) Ait Gurjar (PM000281) Sukrit Vijaykar (BM000820) Vinay Sharma (BM000019) Dr Vahalia ()
48 Blue Diamonds Kawaljit Singh Kawaljit Singh (D0000209) Arijit Guha (WB003812) R Rajagopal (TM000113) Tapas K Banerji (HRL00026) Nita Banerji (HRL00027) Sahipal Ghosh (WB004475)
49 Moody Blues Maneesh Bahuguna Maneesh Bahuguna (GTB00067) Natasha Khanderia (D0000483) Sayantan Kushari (WB007757) Rajesh Tibrewala (D0000379) Jitesh Agarwal (MP000088) Soumya Das (WB002019)
50 Kolkata Bridge Club Sanjoy Raha Sanjoy Raha (WB007544) Subrata Adhikary (WB007649) Chanchal Sen (WB001360) Raj Mukherjee (WB007818) Nilanjan Ghosh (WB007857) Shantanu Roy (WB007512)
51 Sham Strikers Sham Sharma Sham Sharma (D0000084) Ashok K. Sinha () Anil Bharihoke (D0000453) V Ravichandran (BM001242) R Chakravarty (D0000136) Sangram Guha (D0000232)
52 Bhamidipati Rammohan Rao Bhamidipati () Balaram Akkineni () Murali Mohan Narsipatnam () ANBU () Chandra Mohan Ratnala () ()
53 Hindmotor Bridge Club Anup Mahajan Anup Mahajan (WB005876) Rabishankar Gupta (WB001143) Sajal Pal (WB003975) Pradeep Govil (RJ000085) M M Mundhra (RJ000271) S S Bhargava (RJ000307)
54 CBA Lyall () Govinda () Paramjit () Manju () Soma () Chadda ()
55 DAMP Alka Jain Alka Jain (D0000484) Dinesh K Jain (D0000485) Madhu Kochar (D0000369) M P Agarwala (D0000376) () ()
56 Bridge Friends Mukul Goel (D0000460) R.A. Siddiqui (UP000756) Ajay Garg (UP000207) Ajay Agarwal () Om Hari (UP000021) Dr H S Nanda ()
57 Sect Club Patna Birendra Kumar (B0000065) Ashok Kumar () Alok Singh () Umesh Ram () Dr O P Singh () Dr A K Saka (B0000474)
58 CF Group J K Majumdar C S Majumdar (WB004440) Kamal Naguri (WB003361) Basu Bhattacharya (WB004466) J K Majumdar (BM001163) Dr Sushil Chandra (WB005405) Mrs Rita Chandra ()
59 A.K. Bose's IV Abhijit Kumar Bose Abhijit Kumar Bose (WB007294) Shantanu Ghosh (WB001964) Tapas Kumar Roy (WB001767) Sukanta Das (WB007651) Anindra Kumar Sarkar (WB007599) Sagnik Roy (WB007811)
60 Andromeda Ashish Patel Ashish Patel (GTB00096) Suhas Lele (GTB00090) Girish Hirode (GTB00072) Darshan Patel (GTB00084) Sunil Pradhan (GTB00061) Rajeev Garg (GTB00057)
61 P.K. Mitra's VI Sankha Goswami S. Goswami (WB003631) S. Ghosh (WB005900) P. Biswas (WB005902) H. Debnath (WB007534) P. Prosad (WB001562) P Sinha Roy (WB007369)
62 P R Das's IV Pramod Ranjan Das Pramod Ranjan Das (WB003441) Santi Ranjan Dutta (WB006422) Provat Roy (WB006936) Kishore Kanti Roy (WB006972) Chiranjiv Ballav (WB007345) Debashis Polley (WB007552)
63 Kishan IV Rajendra Sirohia Rajendra Sirohia (WB001556) Ram Krishna Majumder (WB005074) Somesh Bhattacharya (WB007192) Bulu Saha (WB001550) Sanjib Basak (WB005700) Ritobartta Datta (WB005782)
64 Mitra Vihar, Nashik Hemant Pande Hemant Pande (MN000091) Sunil Patki (MN000071) Atul Dashputre (MN000092) Dilip Gosavi (MN000084) () ()
65 Amol Aniruddha Sanzgiri Aniruddha Sanzgiri (BM001262) Makarand Lonkar () Amol Deshmukh (TBM00211) V. Chandrashekhar (BM001452) () ()
66 Team Vibrant M. K. Halder (MP000730) Biplab Guha (WB001953) Bhaskar Ganguly (WB006965) Sagar Bhuiya (WB004650) S P Srivastava (MP000214) Vijay (MP000124)
67 Zara Randa Al Saket () Mays Al Bittar () Aaida Abu Jaber () Sakher Malkawi () () ()
68 IAAFT Pramod Ranjan Das Col B S Yadav () Col Rathi () Brig Sachdeva () Gen Ravi () Wg Cdr S K Jatana () ()
69 Jaipur Pink Gajendra Vyas Gajendra Vyas (RJ000378) D M Mehta (RJ000087) M K Bhargava (RJ000088) Ibrat Khan (RJ000368) Suniti Rathore (RJ000350) M K Chaudhary (RJ000084)
70 Arun Sen Arun Sen Arun Sen (HP000096) D D Gulhati (D0000400) Hatinder Singh () Atulya Sood (HP000095) () ()
71 ABA Kailash Agarwal Kailash Agarwal (BM001431) Inderjeet Singh (BM000509) Tushar Bedi (BM001547) Gopinath Manna (BM001459) Dinesh Biswas (BM001501) Avijit Sarkar (BM001502)
72 Jai Ganesh S G Surve S G Surve (BM000515) N B Shinde (BM000984) P A Bhosale (BM000641) R W Khare (BM001125) () ()
73 Bubbling Brigade Brig D.N. Khanna Brig D.N. Khanna (D0000398) Dr Vikram Jain (D0000474) Kamlesh Gupta (WB001532) Saranjit Dhupia (D0000477) Vishal Marwah () T K Bhattacharjee (D0000343)
74 DR Sanghi Dr. R L Sanghi Dr. R L Sanghi (D0000346) S M Moin (B0000038) Sunil Kumar (JH000094) S C Bhandari (JH000015) Ratnesh (B0000116) S P Sharma (CH000020)
75 PBA - I K.R. Lakhanpal K.R. Lakhanpal (PBA00001) Col G I Singh () Anil Sud () R.P. Mishra () () ()
76 Hooghly D S Roychowdhury D S Roychowdhury (WB001719) Surajit Kumar Datta (WB005136) A Bhattacharya () N B Das (WB001645) Som Nath Mitra (WB001727) Biswajit Datta (WB007088)
77 Rourkela Blue Trinath Panigrahi () Narendra Kumar Acharya () Benudhar Mohapatra () Ramesh Chandra Mohanty () () ()
78 Silver Lining Vedkantha Dasmahapatra Vedkantha Dasmahapatra (BM001575) Jayant Kumar (BM000116) Shankar Narayan () Avi Golatkar (BM000875) A Ravindran (D0000401) J P Agarwal ( )
79 Phonics Pramod Ranjan Das Pradip Kumar Jana (WB006790) Kamal Ganguly (WB005131) Chandan Kumar Mitra (WB001614) Chandan Choudhury (WB001987) Sanjit Dey (WB007773) Nirmal Roy (WB005417)