Team of Four Silver 15th HCL International Bridge Championship Swiss League Round 2

Tbl   Home Team   Away Team IMPs   VPs
Home Away   Home  Away
1 84 Big Boss 48 Jhontus IV 19 5   14.54 5.46
2 10 Kamales Gupta 76 Six-Pack 23 27   8.5 11.5
3 66 Yogakshem 27 Assam Blues 39 6   18.3 1.7
4 62 Hooghly Bridge Circle 44 A. K. Bose 14 18   8.5 11.5
5 45 Dr Sanghi 21 Target 26 23   11.14 8.86
6 40 GEMS of UP 20 UP-Bihar 25 18   12.51 7.49
7 1 Gupta's Bangalore 67 Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 22 27   8.15 11.85
8 49 Xirode 89 Rainbow 20 44   3.22 16.78
9 77 Bankura Club 79 A. K. Dhara IV 23 13   13.43 6.57
10 24 Team Vibrant 31 Amol 18 35   4.71 15.29
11 72 Gentlemen 4 Lotus 22 16   12.18 7.82
12 52 SBDVI 55 Kumar Properties Ltd Pune 17 23   7.82 12.18
13 54 Villagers 87 DM4 1 36   1.42 18.58
14 16 Smash 26 Atanu 9 31   3.61 16.39
15 36 Arup Banerjees VI 41 ICA 18 27   6.86 13.14
16 34 Rajputana 18 Spartans 32 18   14.54 5.46
17 74 Sunpar 82 Kosmos 28 13   14.8 5.2
18 30 Indian Chain 93 Atha Group B 8 32   3.22 16.78
19 7 Indradhanush 57 Senior Citizens 2 42   0.78 19.22
20 38 Atha Group 64 Pradeep 18 37   4.25 15.75
21 60 TWEM 5 Rahara Card Club 15 32   4.71 15.29
22 6 Multi 11 CBA 30 19   13.72 6.28
23 12 Kishan IV 59 CFCO 21 5   15.05 4.95
24 63 Singur Bridge Club 37 SKD1955 31 0   18 2
25 58 Anant 8 Inter-finesse 14 12   10.77 9.23
26 13 TAD 69 Midnapur Card Club 32 9   16.59 3.41
27 14 Borivali Sports Club 70 Intercity 23 2   16.18 3.82
28 85 P K Thakurs IV 91 Jupiter Hyd 26 17   13.14 6.86
29 86 Asansol Card Club 92 Green Top 19 16   11.14 8.86
30 29 Bhamidipati 81 Manzova Casual 23 17   12.18 7.82
31 73 Surprise 17 Nagbagan Card Club 16 18   9.23 10.77
32 42 Engineers 33 Vidarbha 42 13   17.68 2.32
33 35 Thakurs Special 25 Balaji 16 22   7.82 7.82
34 88 Ushakiran 15 Bagchi's IV 13 27   5.46 10.77
35 56 Soumitra 53 Marbles 49 5   19.66 0.34
36 51 Navamita 3 PMDBA 28 3   16.97 3.03
37 32 Constellation 71 Hakuna matata 19 21   9.23 10.77
38 80 Indian Oil 23 PCBA 24 8   15.05 4.95
39 78 BCDA 50 Rajasthan Royal 18 20   9.23 10.77
40 90 Skipper 2 PBA 29 25   11.5 8.5
41 68 Secure 19 ABCD Hooghly 34 21   14.28 5.72
42 22 Jai Ganesh 39 Spade Ace 27 22   11.85 8.15
43 46 Nuts & Bolts 43 Shiva 13 41   2.49 17.51
44 61 Team Mukesh 65 Baruipur Bridge Club 8 9   9.61 10.39
45 28 TBA 75 Sathe's 4 21 2   15.75 4.25
46 9 Forcing 47 A R Das's IV 8 37   2.32 17.68
47 -- 83 Finesse   12

 • To go to Home page of Results, click here.

 • To see board results of this round, click here.

 • To see deal record of this round, click here.

 • To see Butler scores of this round, click here.

Ranking
R# T# Team Name VPs
1 66 Yogakshem 34.89
2 84 Big Boss 32.98
3 87 DM4 32.3
3 89 Rainbow 32.3
5 57 Senior Citizens 30.36
6 31 Amol 30.09
7 26 Atanu 29.53
8 93 Atha Group B 28.78
9 40 GEMS of UP 28.48
10 76 Six-Pack 28.47
11 77 Bankura Club 28.23
12 44 A. K. Bose 27.89
13 67 Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 27.6
14 45 Dr Sanghi 27.53
15 74 Sunpar 27.31
16 63 Singur Bridge Club 27.23
17 34 Rajputana 27.05
18 72 Gentlemen 26.98
19 64 Pradeep 26.52
20 55 Kumar Properties Ltd Pune 26.46
21 41 ICA 25.97
22 10 Kamales Gupta 25.84
23 5 Rahara Card Club 25.68
24 56 Soumitra 25.38
25 62 Hooghly Bridge Circle 24.89
26 42 Engineers 24.85
27 21 Target 24.83
28 12 Kishan IV 24.66
29 13 TAD 24.59
30 14 Borivali Sports Club 24.18
31 1 Gupta's Bangalore 23.67
32 20 UP-Bihar 23.46
33 6 Multi 23.33
34 48 Jhontus IV 23.14
35 51 Navamita 22.43
36 4 Lotus 22.36
36 52 SBDVI 22.36
38 79 A. K. Dhara IV 21.37
39 85 P K Thakurs IV 21.14
40 43 Shiva 21.12
41 80 Indian Oil 20.25
42 29 Bhamidipati 20
42 36 Arup Banerjees VI 20
42 47 A R Das's IV 20
45 58 Anant 19.63
46 24 Team Vibrant 19.51
47 86 Asansol Card Club 19.14
48 28 TBA 18.97
49 49 Xirode 18.74
50 68 Secure 18.53
51 27 Assam Blues 18.48
52 17 Nagbagan Card Club 18.26
53 18 Spartans 17.97
54 8 Inter-finesse 17.73
55 82 Kosmos 17.38
56 16 Smash 17.33
57 15 Bagchi's IV 17.05
58 92 Green Top 16.86
59 73 Surprise 16.72
60 11 CBA 16.67
61 90 Skipper 15.98
62 71 Hakuna matata 15.97
63 22 Jai Ganesh 15.88
64 81 Manzova Casual 15.64
65 60 TWEM 15.48
66 54 Villagers 15.42
67 30 Indian Chain 15.4
68 38 Atha Group 15.39
69 50 Rajasthan Royal 15.25
70 91 Jupiter Hyd 14.86
71 25 Balaji 14.68
71 35 Thakurs Special 14.68
73 32 Constellation 14.43
73 78 BCDA 14.43
75 59 CFCO 14.18
76 65 Baruipur Bridge Club 13.8
77 83 Finesse 13.56
78 61 Team Mukesh 13.22
79 2 PBA 12.98
80 7 Indradhanush 12.28
81 39 Spade Ace 12.18
82 70 Intercity 11.82
83 88 Ushakiran 11.74
84 69 Midnapur Card Club 11.41
85 37 SKD1955 10.86
86 23 PCBA 10.15
87 33 Vidarbha 9.81
88 19 ABCD Hooghly 9.75
89 3 PMDBA 8.49
90 75 Sathe's 4 7.28
91 53 Marbles 6.34
92 46 Nuts & Bolts 6.1
93 9 Forcing 4.98