HCL 2017 - Silver Swiss League
2017-09-12
470 tables, 285 pairs, 655 phantom pair.
RANK SCORE NAME TEAM # 2:1
1 4.50 Sriniwas Joshi Borivali Sports Club 1  
2 3.90 Stanley Nazareth Borivali Sports Club 2 3.30
3 3.50 C V Kekre - Yatish Chandra Intercity 1  
4 3.30 Kalyan Nandy - Goutam Pore Pradeep 1 3.30
4 3.30 Amod Rele Borivali Sports Club 1 3.30
6 3.00 Soumitra Wardekar Soumitra 1 3.00
6 3.00 Pritam Das Shiva 1 3.00
8 2.70 Santi Ranjan Dutta - R. M. Gupta Rainbow 1 2.70
9 2.50 Rana Chakraborty Bagchi's IV 1 2.50
9 2.50 B Saha Kishan IV 1 2.50
11 2.40 Ajay B Yadnik Jupiter Hyd 1  
11 2.40 Sibo Prasad Ghosh Singur Bridge Club 1  
11 2.40 Arnab Guha - T K Bhattacharjee Assam Blues 1  
14 2.30 Amalendu Sanyal - Siddhartha Ghosh A R Das's IV 1 2.30
14 2.30 Subhash Bhavnani - Tusher Bedi Yogakshem 1 2.30
16 2.15 J. Pratihari - Dinabandhu Sahu Senior Citizens 2 2.00
17 2.05 G Madanmohan Rao - J V Ramana Murthy Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 2 0.90
18 2.00 Shantanu Rastogi - R. A. Siddiqui UP-Bihar 2 1.10
18 2.00 Avijit Sarkar - Souvik Kar Yogakshem 2 1.60
18 2.00 Subhas Mahata Indian Oil 1 2.00
21 1.95 S C Bhandari - Sunil Sinha Dr Sanghi 2 1.30
21 1.95 Chandan Chowdhury - Indranath Chatterjee Big Boss 2 1.60
23 1.85 Sagar Bhuia - Goutam Chatterjee Arup Banerjees VI 2 0.90
24 1.80 Ashis Sadhukhan Singur Bridge Club 2 1.20
24 1.80 Ashok Vaidya Soumitra 2 3.00
24 1.80 S. Dharni Target 1 1.80
24 1.80 Sujit Bhattacharjee - Promod Ranjan Das Atha Group B 1 1.80
28 1.70 Khushru Kapadia TAD 1  
29 1.60 P. K. Das Sharma - Dilip Ch. Bagchi Bagchi's IV 1  
29 1.60 Anand Bhatia - Amar Jit Wadhawan Constellation 1 1.60
31 1.50 Laskshmi Chari - T.T. Chari Indradhanush 1  
31 1.50 Sukalyan Sarkar Kishan IV 2 2.50
31 1.50 M.R. Goel Engineers 1 1.50
34 1.40 Sayantan Kushari - Sagnik Roy A. K. Bose 2 1.20
34 1.40 Nirod Baran Das - Anup Dutta Roy Hooghly Bridge Circle 1  
34 1.40 Shyama Prasad Banerjee Bankura Club 1  
34 1.40 Sanjeeb Ganguly Bankura Club 1 1.40
34 1.40 Nilanjan Ghosh - Raj Mukherjee Atanu 1 1.40
39 1.35 B K Sahoo - Sanjay Amist GEMS of UP 2 1.10
40 1.30 Chandra Shekhar Majumdar CFCO 2 1.10
40 1.30 Col R K Bhatnagar - R P Bhatnagar DM4 2 1.80
40 1.30 C P Agarwal - Pulak Garg DM4 2 2.20
43 1.25 R K Garg - Capt. Marwah Gentlemen 2 1.10
43 1.25 C Dayal - Anant Golwalkar Kumar Properties Ltd Pune 2 0.60
45 1.20 Bhaskar Sarkar - Joyrup Mullick Kamales Gupta 2 0.40
45 1.20 U V Athavale - V Ravichandran Amol 2 1.40
45 1.20 Wrik Chakraborty - Krishna Das Chakraborty Rahara Card Club 1  
45 1.20 Netai Tudu Singur Bridge Club 1 1.20
49 1.15 Vinay Sharma - DR. K Vahalia TWEM 2 0.30
49 1.15 Divakara Reddy K - Mohan Gurnath S TBA 2 2.30
49 1.15 Gajendra Vyas - D M Mehta Rajasthan Royal 2 2.30
52 1.10 Brig. Deena N Khanna - D D Gulati Jupiter Hyd 2 -0.60
52 1.10 R.P. Deshpande Vidarbha 1  
52 1.10 U.S. Ray - N.G. Bhowmik Sunpar 1 1.10
52 1.10 Partha Sarathi Mukherjee CFCO 1 1.10
52 1.10 Chiranjib Ballav Atha Group 1 1.10
57 1.05 N. Prakasam - Afshar Majeed Six-Pack 2 -0.40
58 1.00 Shiv Shankar Gupta Lotus 1  
58 1.00 Puja Batra - Monica Jajoo Secure 1  
58 1.00 Sanat Roy - S.P. Roy Jhontus IV 1  
58 1.00 Tapan Roy Bankura Club 2 1.40
58 1.00 Kajal Das Engineers 2 1.50
58 1.00 Deepak Pramanik - Sailaranjan Das ICA 1 1.00
64 0.95 Somnath Mitra - Apurba Bhattacharjee Hooghly Bridge Circle 2 0.70
64 0.95 Ram Prasad Das - Pallab Roy Atha Group B 1 0.95
66 0.90 Gautam Basu - Mihir Majumder Big Boss 2 0.20
66 0.90 Bidyut Goswami - Biswajit Dutta A. K. Dhara IV 2 0.50
66 0.90 Rajesh Jain - Surajit Das Rainbow 1  
66 0.90 B Pendse - N B Shinde Jai Ganesh 1  
66 0.90 A L Sancheti - A P Joglekar Midnapur Card Club 2 1.00
66 0.90 Pallab Sinha Roy - Samir Kumar Sil ABCD Hooghly 1 0.90
72 0.80 V.D. Gupta - Dr. Bagga Target 2 -1.30
72 0.80 Ayan Chatterjee - Sabyasachi Sadhukhan SBDVI 2 0.00
72 0.80 Dr R L Sanghi - S M Moin Dr Sanghi 1  
72 0.80 Bablu Roy Choudhury - Pinaki Ranjan Banerjee Inter-finesse 2 0.40
72 0.80 H S Dua GEMS of UP 1  
72 0.80 Kalyan Kr Roy - Kishore Kumar Ganguly Atanu 1  
72 0.80 Sukanta Das - Tapas Kumar Roy Rainbow 2 0.80
72 0.80 Sukhdev Gupta Lotus 1 0.80
72 0.80 Janardan Nambiar - Ajit Mahadar Ushakiran 1 0.80
81 0.75 Ramkrishna Majumder - Arup Dutta Rahara Card Club 2 1.80
81 0.75 Dilip Coehlo - Ashok Singh Borivali Sports Club 2 3.20
83 0.70 Amol Deshmukh - V Chandrasekhar Amol 2 0.90
83 0.70 S B Khanolkar Jai Ganesh 1 0.70
85 0.65 Dr Milind Hajirnis - Col Satish Diwanji Smash 2 -1.40
85 0.65 Sanjit Dey - Bhaskar Ganguly Team Vibrant 2 -0.90
85 0.65 Girish Hirode - Darshan Patel Xirode 2 -0.80
85 0.65 Puneet Gangal - Pradeep Govil Rajputana 2 0.00
85 0.65 V. N. Puri - R.K. Gupta Multi 2 1.00
90 0.60 Soumya Das - Anindya Bhattacharya A. K. Bose 2 -0.70
90 0.60 Sanjeev Nadkarni - Deepak Pradhan Yogakshem 1  
90 0.60 Sampath Shrinivasan Soumitra 1  
90 0.60 R. Roy - S.D. Choudhury Sunpar 2 0.80
90 0.60 Ram Prasad Rehan Lotus 2 0.80
90 0.60 P K Roychowdhury Asansol Card Club 1 0.60
96 0.55 Anant Somani - Rajesh Somani Anant 2 -0.40
96 0.55 Achintya Thakur - Subodh Maheswari Thakurs Special 2 -0.20
96 0.55 Ashok Kumar Sinha Asansol Card Club 2 0.60
96 0.55 Biswajit Ghosh Atha Group 2 1.10
96 0.55 Biswajit Mahata Indian Oil 2 2.00
96 0.55 B S Nayyar - C Prakash BCDA 2 2.50
96 0.55 V Dasmahapatra Shiva 2 3.00
103 0.50 Subhajit Choudhury Jupiter Hyd 2 -1.40
103 0.50 Vikrant Mehta - Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee Pradeep 2 -1.10
103 0.50 Rajendra Sirohia Kishan IV 1  
103 0.50 A. Homwchowdhury - P.R. Sinharoy Sunpar 1  
103 0.50 Jhan Ranjan Bhoumik Asansol Card Club 1  
103 0.50 Dr. Jayant Pingle - Shriram Gharpure PCBA 1  
103 0.50 Madhu Sharma Engineers 1  
103 0.50 Atanu Ganguly - Anirban Sasmal Atanu 2 1.10
103 0.50 D MuraliKrishna - B Ramamohan Rao Bhamidipati 1 0.50
103 0.50 R Khare Jai Ganesh 1 0.50
113 0.45 Subhasis Roy Bankura Club 2 -0.50
113 0.45 Aritra Bhattacharya - Anindra Kumar Sarkar Kamales Gupta 2 0.10
113 0.45 J Sarkar - R Dey P K Thakurs IV 2 1.40
113 0.45 Sandeep Narang Target 2 1.80
113 0.45 Montu Mukherjee - Pramod Kumar Mishra Senior Citizens 2 2.40
118 0.40 Daleep Mutreja - T C Pant Kosmos 1  
118 0.40 Girdhar Lal Tandon Lotus 1  
118 0.40 Vijay Devadass - V. Ramkumar Six-Pack 1  
118 0.40 C Srinivasarao - S Gollakota Jupiter Hyd 1 0.40
118 0.40 Sujit Kumar Sur - Ashok Biswas Midnapur Card Club 1 0.40
123 0.35 Lyn Nazareth TAD 2 -1.00
123 0.35 Suvankar Basu - Sudip Pandit Navamita 2 0.80
125 0.30 Ravi Saberwal Indian Chain 1  
125 0.30 Prosenjit Manna - Gopal Das Navamita 2 2.20
127 0.25 Prakash Eswaran - V Krishnan Gupta's Bangalore 2 -0.90
127 0.25 A S Gupta - R. Anbazhagan Gupta's Bangalore 2 -0.10
127 0.25 K P Mathur - N K Sharma Rajputana 2 1.60
127 0.25 Gautam Das Skipper 2 1.30
127 0.25 Ranjan Bhattacharya - Bindiya Judge Hakuna matata 2 1.90
132 0.20 Saswata Bhattacharya - Subhasish Sarkar ICA 2 -0.90
132 0.20 Gen C B Vijan Gentlemen 1  
132 0.20 Shyama Prasad Chatterjee Skipper 2 1.30
132 0.20 Sanjay Gupta - Naresh Jain Engineers 2 1.70
132 0.20 Samir Das - Mrinal Das Thakurs Special 1 0.20
132 0.20 Sanjiv Bery - Vijit Bery Green Top 1 0.20
138 0.15 Vikas Taralekar - Gondhalekar  D Balaji 2 0.20
138 0.15 Nitin Shirole - Pramod Joshi Soumitra 2 2.20
140 0.10 Kalyan Roychowdhury - Swapan Kr. Dutta SKD1955 1  
140 0.10 Biswaroop Auddy SBDVI 1  
142 0.05 P.K. Roy - Dipak Sarkar Jhontus IV 2 -1.60
142 0.05 Sailen Das Bankura Club 2 -0.50
142 0.05 P K Thakur - M Dey Asansol Card Club 2 -0.40
145 0.00 Nemai Dutta - Santanu Chakraborty Villagers 2 -2.20
145 0.00 Col Govinder Singh CBA 2 0.00
145 0.00 Vikrant Joseph - Suha Lele Xirode 1  
145 0.00 Girish Kumar - Anil Kumar Upadhyay Spartans 2 0.00
145 0.00 Gautam Biswas - Ashim Kumar Ghosh Nagbagan Card Club 2 0.00
145 0.00 Tapas Dasgupta - Phani Bhusan Das Singur Bridge Club 2 2.10
145 0.00 Manju CBA 1 0.00
152 -0.05 Prasanna Kumar Hota Lotus 2 -1.10
152 -0.05 P P Swamy - A Balaram Bhamidipati 2 0.20
152 -0.05 Brig Vijay K Sawhney - Yogesh Tiwari Team Mukesh 2 1.10
155 -0.10 Sahipal Ghosh - Dilip Atha Atha Group 1  
155 -0.10 Sapan Ghosh - Surendra Nath Chakraborty Nagbagan Card Club 2 0.60
155 -0.10 Amiya Ranjan Das - Debashis Bhadra A R Das's IV 2 1.50
155 -0.10 Tapas Mukherjee Bagchi's IV 2 2.50
155 -0.10 Sandip Dang - Nirmal Jain Six-Pack 1 -0.10
155 -0.10 Prasanna Bhide - Satish Gole PCBA 1 -0.10
161 -0.15 Vikas Gupta GEMS of UP 2 -1.10
162 -0.20 A.J. Puranik Vidarbha 2 -1.50
162 -0.20 Madhav Kshirsagar - Shrinivas V Apte Surprise 2 0.00
162 -0.20 Bijon Kumar Mondal - Goutam Banerjee Jhontus IV 1 -0.20
165 -0.25 Dulal Dey - Kanai Sarkar A. K. Dhara IV 2 -1.40
165 -0.25 Soumitra Das SBDVI 2 -0.60
167 -0.30 Brig Dutt Gentlemen 2 -0.80
167 -0.30 Debasish Bose - Moloy Mondal Manzova Casual 2 -0.50
167 -0.30 S M Nigam - Prabhat Gupta Bhamidipati 1  
167 -0.30 Pijush Baroi - Joy Narayan Roy Manzova Casual 2 -0.20
167 -0.30 Abhay Todankar - J K Bhosale Kumar Properties Ltd Pune 2 0.00
167 -0.30 Y P Punj - Ved Prakash PBA 2 0.80
167 -0.30 Pradyut Bhattacharjee - Swetadri Saha Rahara Card Club 1 -0.30
167 -0.30 Placid Faria - Devendranath T TBA 1 -0.30
175 -0.35 Partha Pratim Mitra - Abishek Mitra P K Thakurs IV 2 -0.20
175 -0.35 Arun Hudait - Sudhakar Babau Shiva 2 0.90
177 -0.40 Ambrish Wadera - Devi Bhatnagar Spartans 2 -1.60
177 -0.40 Nitin Dharmadhikari - Heman Kher Ushakiran 1  
177 -0.40 Uday Bedekar Indian Oil 2 0.10
180 -0.45 S Rajagopala Rao - R Chandra Mohan Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 2 0.10
181 -0.48 N Chitlangia Indian Chain 2 -1.25
181 -0.48 Alok Daga Indian Chain 2 -1.25
183 -0.50 Dr Sushil Chandra CFCO 2 -2.50
183 -0.50 Rajesh Jain - Anukul Mandal Kosmos 2 -1.10
183 -0.50 Pramjit Singh CBA 2 -1.00
183 -0.50 Sanjib Basak - Biswadip Roy ICA 1  
183 -0.50 S K Syal - D K Paul Constellation 1  
183 -0.50 R P Mishra CBA 1  
183 -0.50 Suhas Vichare - Avinash Golatkar Balaji 2 -0.20
183 -0.50 B N Ghosh Team Vibrant 1  
183 -0.50 Shashi (NK) Jain - V K Mutreja Secure 2 2.20
192 -0.55 Somesh Bhattacharya - Sanjib Majumdar Kishan IV 2 -1.10
192 -0.55 Ajoy Sonak - Shailendra Handa Surprise 2 -0.60
194 -0.60 Prabhat Mukherjee - Vrishali Paranjpe SKD1955 2 -1.20
194 -0.60 S P Sharma PBA 1  
194 -0.60 Arun Chopra - Ajay Tankha Multi 2 0.00
194 -0.60 A V Sureshbabu Indian Oil 2 0.10
194 -0.60 Shyamal Roy SBDVI 1 -0.60
199 -0.65 SK Sharma - Ibrat khan Spade Ace 2 -0.50
199 -0.65 Alok Kumar Mondal - Sukumar Kayal Baruipur Bridge Club 2 1.10
201 -0.70 Rabindra Kumar Singh - Sujeet Kumar UP-Bihar 1  
202 -0.75 Amar Nath Dhar - Dipak Kumar Sengupta ABCD Hooghly 2 -2.20
202 -0.75 Sanjay Bagaria Indian Chain 2 -1.80
202 -0.75 Susanta Mandal - Prasanta Mandal Villagers 2 -1.80
202 -0.75 Wb Cdr Russell CBA 2 -1.00
206 -0.80 Subrata Adhikari Assam Blues 2 -1.60
206 -0.80 Bhubanjit Shaw - Biplab J Guha Forcing 1  
206 -0.80 Amit Chakraborty Skipper 1  
206 -0.80 Subrata Chatterjee - Karuna Roy Skipper 1 -0.80
206 -0.80 Maj S Bhalla Gentlemen 1 -0.80
206 -0.80 Ashok K Sinha - Natasha Khanderia Kosmos 1 -0.80
206 -0.80 Saumitra Basu Bagchi's IV 1 -0.80
213 -0.85 B. C. Kayal - Tapas Adhikary Baruipur Bridge Club 2 -1.10
213 -0.85 Goutam Mazumder - Biplab Mondal Inter-finesse 2 -0.20
215 -0.90 Pradip Ghosh - Pintu Maity Hakuna matata 2 -1.60
215 -0.90 Tonmoy Ghosh Skipper 1  
215 -0.90 A.K. Narang Target 1  
215 -0.90 Jay Saikia - Gautam Roy PMDBA 2 -0.80
215 -0.90 R S Jasuja - Asha Surana Secure 1 -0.90
220 -0.95 Gur Iqbal Singh PBA 2 -1.30
220 -0.95 M K Halder Team Vibrant 2 -1.40
222 -1.00 Arup Dey - Ananda Hazra A R Das's IV 1  
222 -1.00 Dinesh Sinha - Arup Banerjee Arup Banerjees VI 1 -1.00
222 -1.00 Ronald Miranda Borivali Sports Club 1 -1.00
225 -1.05 N. Rajmohan - Vijay Raghavan Anant 2 0.20
226 -1.10 A G Sathe - G C Dey Sathe's 4 2 0.30
226 -1.10 S G Surve Jai Ganesh 2 0.70
226 -1.10 Subhash Prakash Mehta Lotus 1 -1.10
226 -1.10 K. C. Kumar - S Q Wajahat UP-Bihar 1 -1.10
226 -1.10 B N Batra GEMS of UP 1 -1.10
226 -1.10 Aniruddha Sanzgiri - Makrand Lonkar Smash 1 -1.10
226 -1.10 Mukesh Shivdasani - Arun Jain Team Mukesh 1 -1.10
233 -1.15 Jaydeep Bhattacharjee Assam Blues 2 -2.30
233 -1.15 Sandeep Nyati - D.C. Bhargava Spade Ace 2 -0.70
235 -1.20 P Bhosale Jai Ganesh 2 0.50
235 -1.20 Sankha Goswami - Paresh Chandra Biswas Hooghly Bridge Circle 1 -1.20
237 -1.30 Sujit Chakrabarty - Nantu Bhattacharjee PMDBA 2 -2.20
237 -1.30 Smita Govilkar Indian Oil 1  
237 -1.30 Gautam Chatterjee - Tapas Das Arup Banerjees VI 1  
237 -1.30 K R Lakhanpal PBA 1 -1.30
241 -1.35 V K Patwardhan - C K Damle Sathe's 4 2 -2.30
242 -1.40 Ashok Bedi - Sangram Guha Team Mukesh 1  
242 -1.40 Vinay Mohan Team Vibrant 1 -1.40
244 -1.45 Col Dhody - Col M P S Chauhan BCDA 2 -2.30
244 -1.45 Dr Nikita Kamal - Rita Choksi Constellation 2 -1.90
246 -1.50 Shailendra Chhajed - Anil Mohta Vidarbha 2 -1.70
246 -1.50 V.J. Puranik Vidarbha 1 -1.50
248 -1.60 Jenish Shah - Sukrit Vijaykar Finesse 1  
248 -1.60 Dr Atul Dashputre - Hemant Pande Smash 1  
248 -1.60 Chanchal Sen Assam Blues 1 -1.60
251 -1.65 Siddhartha Roychowdhury Atha Group 2 -3.30
251 -1.65 G.K. Banerjee - Pankaj Chaudhary Marbles 2 -3.00
251 -1.65 Dr Ajay Kumar Saha - Usha Joshi Ushakiran 2 -2.50
251 -1.65 Jayant Kumar - Inderjeet Singh TWEM 2 -1.80
255 -1.75 Arnab Ghosh - R N Chowdhury Forcing 2 -1.50
255 -1.75 J. N. Pandey - S. Krishnamoorthi Nuts & Bolts 2 -0.90
255 -1.75 Priyatosh Sarkar Bagchi's IV 2 -0.80
258 -1.80 S.R.S. Sastry - N.C.J. John Indradhanush 2 -2.40
258 -1.80 Sham Sharma - Anil Bharihoke Dr Sanghi 1 -1.80
258 -1.80 Bharati Dey Indian Chain 1 -1.80
261 -1.90 A. K. Guha - A. K. Sinha Nuts & Bolts 2 -3.00
261 -1.90 S Srinivasan Shiva 1  
263 -2.00 Pradip Kr Jana - Neta Pada Kabiraj Intercity 2 -3.20
263 -2.00 Basudeb Bhattacharya CFCO 1  
263 -2.00 Harihara Subramanian - Lata Hari Indradhanush 1 -2.00
266 -2.10 V.V. Phadke - V.G. Gujrathi PCBA 2 -2.00
266 -2.10 P Sudhakararao Green Top 2 -1.40
266 -2.10 Mihir Kr. Dey - Manik Roy SKD1955 1 -2.10
269 -2.20 P.K. Joel - Pintu Sao Marbles 2 -2.20
270 -2.25 Jay Kumar Majumdar CFCO 2 -2.50
271 -2.30 Suniti Rathore - Umesh Bhargava Rajasthan Royal 2 -2.50
271 -2.30 Sunil Patki - Dr Bhalchandra Kulkarni Finesse 1  
271 -2.30 Sanjay Raha Assam Blues 1 -2.30
271 -2.30 Arjun Kumar - P Roy Forcing 1 -2.30
275 -2.40 Pradeep Goenka - Pradip Mohta Pradeep 1  
275 -2.40 Nageswara Rao K - Karunakar Reddy K TBA 1  
275 -2.40 Vishal Marwah - Saranjit Dhupia Green Top 1  
278 -2.45 Gopika Tandan - Savleen Thadani TAD 2 -0.40
279 -2.70 K S Deodhar - Rupa Bakeri Xirode 1 -2.70
280 -2.80 Pappu Mukherjee - Tapan Kumar Roy Thakurs Special 1  
280 -2.80 D Seetharamaiah Green Top 1  
282 -2.90 Ashok Kumar Bose - Deshasmriti Roy Choudhury ABCD Hooghly 1  
283 -3.30 R Nagpal - A Bansal Intercity 1 -3.30
283 -3.30 Tapan Jyoti Ghosh Atha Group 1 -3.30
285 -3.50 Ghanashyam Pal - Sudipta Ray Midnapur Card Club 1