Team of Four Silver 15th HCL International Bridge Championship Swiss League Round 1

Tbl   Home Team   Away Team IMPs   VPs
Home Away   Home  Away
1 2 PBA 1 Gupta's Bangalore 12 30   4.48 15.52
2 3 PMDBA 4 Lotus 18 32   5.46 14.54
3 5 Rahara Card Club 6 Multi 22 21   10.39 9.61
4 7 Indradhanush 8 Inter-finesse 29 25   11.5 8.5
5 9 Forcing 10 Kamales Gupta 5 32   2.66 17.34
6 11 CBA 12 Kishan IV 31 30   10.39 9.61
7 13 TAD 14 Borivali Sports Club 0 0   8 8
8 15 Bagchi's IV 16 Smash 21 32   6.28 13.72
9 17 Nagbagan Card Club 18 Spartans 19 26   7.49 12.51
10 19 ABCD Hooghly 20 UP-Bihar 20 40   4.03 15.97
11 21 Target 22 Jai Ganesh 30 10   15.97 4.03
12 23 PCBA 24 Team Vibrant 14 29   5.2 14.8
13 25 Balaji 26 Atanu 16 25   6.86 13.14
14 27 Assam Blues 28 TBA 32 8   16.78 3.22
15 29 Bhamidipati 30 Indian Chain 22 28   7.82 12.18
16 31 Amol 32 Constellation 34 19   14.8 5.2
17 33 Vidarbha 34 Rajputana 14 21   7.49 12.51
18 35 Thakurs Special 36 Arup Banerjees VI 27 36   6.86 13.14
19 37 SKD1955 38 Atha Group 22 25   8.86 11.14
20 39 Spade Ace 40 GEMS of UP 16 36   4.03 15.97
21 41 ICA 42 Engineers 26 18   12.83 7.17
22 43 Shiva 44 A. K. Bose 18 40   3.61 16.39
23 45 Dr Sanghi 46 Nuts & Bolts 42 20   16.39 3.61
24 47 A R Das's IV 48 Jhontus IV 5 34   2.32 17.68
25 49 Xirode 50 Rajasthan Royal 33 15   15.52 4.48
26 51 Navamita 52 SBDVI 23 37   5.46 14.54
27 53 Marbles 54 Villagers 23 35   6 14
28 55 Kumar Properties Ltd Pune 56 Soumitra 29 16   14.28 5.72
29 57 Senior Citizens 58 Anant 12 9   11.14 8.86
30 59 CFCO 60 TWEM 24 26   9.23 10.77
31 61 Team Mukesh 62 Hooghly Bridge Circle 16 38   3.61 16.39
32 63 Singur Bridge Club 64 Pradeep 13 15   9.23 10.77
33 65 Baruipur Bridge Club 66 Yogakshem 13 36   3.41 16.59
34 67 Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 68 Secure 31 12   15.75 4.25
35 69 Midnapur Card Club 70 Intercity 0 0   8 8
36 71 Hakuna matata 72 Gentlemen 23 38   5.2 14.8
37 73 Surprise 74 Sunpar 27 34   7.49 12.51
38 75 Sathe's 4 76 Six-Pack 5 30   3.03 16.97
39 77 Bankura Club 78 BCDA 23 8   14.8 5.2
40 79 A. K. Dhara IV 80 Indian Oil 24 9   14.8 5.2
41 81 Manzova Casual 82 Kosmos 15 21   7.82 12.18
42 83 Finesse 84 Big Boss 1 35   1.56 18.44
43 85 P K Thakurs IV 86 Asansol Card Club 0 0   8 8
44 87 DM4 88 Ushakiran 16 5   13.72 6.28
45 89 Rainbow 90 Skipper 18 0   15.52 4.48
46 91 Jupiter Hyd 92 Green Top 0 0   8 8
47 93 Atha Group B --   12

 • To go to Home page of Results, click here.

 • To see board results of this round, click here.

 • To see deal record of this round, click here.

 • To see Butler scores of this round, click here.

Ranking
R# T# Team Name VPs
1 84 Big Boss 18.44
2 48 Jhontus IV 17.68
3 10 Kamales Gupta 17.34
4 76 Six-Pack 16.97
5 27 Assam Blues 16.78
6 66 Yogakshem 16.59
7 44 A. K. Bose 16.39
7 45 Dr Sanghi 16.39
7 62 Hooghly Bridge Circle 16.39
10 20 UP-Bihar 15.97
10 21 Target 15.97
10 40 GEMS of UP 15.97
13 67 Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 15.75
14 1 Gupta's Bangalore 15.52
14 49 Xirode 15.52
14 89 Rainbow 15.52
17 24 Team Vibrant 14.8
17 31 Amol 14.8
17 72 Gentlemen 14.8
17 77 Bankura Club 14.8
17 79 A. K. Dhara IV 14.8
22 4 Lotus 14.54
22 52 SBDVI 14.54
24 55 Kumar Properties Ltd Pune 14.28
25 54 Villagers 14
26 16 Smash 13.72
26 87 DM4 13.72
28 26 Atanu 13.14
28 36 Arup Banerjees VI 13.14
30 41 ICA 12.83
31 18 Spartans 12.51
31 34 Rajputana 12.51
31 74 Sunpar 12.51
34 30 Indian Chain 12.18
34 82 Kosmos 12.18
36 93 Atha Group B 12
37 7 Indradhanush 11.5
38 38 Atha Group 11.14
38 57 Senior Citizens 11.14
40 60 TWEM 10.77
40 64 Pradeep 10.77
42 5 Rahara Card Club 10.39
42 11 CBA 10.39
44 6 Multi 9.61
44 12 Kishan IV 9.61
46 59 CFCO 9.23
46 63 Singur Bridge Club 9.23
48 37 SKD1955 8.86
48 58 Anant 8.86
50 8 Inter-finesse 8.5
51 13 TAD 8
51 14 Borivali Sports Club 8
51 69 Midnapur Card Club 8
51 70 Intercity 8
51 85 P K Thakurs IV 8
51 86 Asansol Card Club 8
51 91 Jupiter Hyd 8
51 92 Green Top 8
59 29 Bhamidipati 7.82
59 81 Manzova Casual 7.82
61 17 Nagbagan Card Club 7.49
61 33 Vidarbha 7.49
61 73 Surprise 7.49
64 42 Engineers 7.17
65 25 Balaji 6.86
65 35 Thakurs Special 6.86
67 15 Bagchi's IV 6.28
67 88 Ushakiran 6.28
69 53 Marbles 6
70 56 Soumitra 5.72
71 3 PMDBA 5.46
71 51 Navamita 5.46
73 23 PCBA 5.2
73 32 Constellation 5.2
73 71 Hakuna matata 5.2
73 78 BCDA 5.2
73 80 Indian Oil 5.2
78 2 PBA 4.48
78 50 Rajasthan Royal 4.48
78 90 Skipper 4.48
81 68 Secure 4.25
82 19 ABCD Hooghly 4.03
82 22 Jai Ganesh 4.03
82 39 Spade Ace 4.03
85 43 Shiva 3.61
85 46 Nuts & Bolts 3.61
85 61 Team Mukesh 3.61
88 65 Baruipur Bridge Club 3.41
89 28 TBA 3.22
90 75 Sathe's 4 3.03
91 9 Forcing 2.66
92 47 A R Das's IV 2.32
93 83 Finesse 1.56