HCL 2017 - Silver Pre QF
2017-09-14
80 tables, 58 pairs, 102 phantom pair. Number of boards: 4.
RANK SCORE NAME TEAM # 1:4
1 2.20 Sagnik Roy A. K. Bose 3  
2 1.83 N. Prakasam Six-Pack 2 1.31
3 1.60 Debasish Bose - Moloy Mondal Manzova Casual 3  
4 1.58 Sayantan Kushari A. K. Bose 4 -0.29
5 1.29 Joy Narayan Roy - Pijush Baroi Manzova Casual 3  
6 1.23 Dipak Paul Team Vibrant 3 2.19
7 1.17 B N Ghosh Team Vibrant 4 2.19
8 1.14 S M Moin Dr Sanghi 3  
9 1.10 S C Bhandari - Sunil Sinha Dr Sanghi 3  
10 1.01 Stanley Nazareth Borivali Sports Club 3 0.55
11 0.98 Afshar Majeed Six-Pack 3 1.31
12 0.97 Anil Bharihoke Dr Sanghi 2  
13 0.97 Tapan Roy Bankura Club 3 0.48
14 0.93 Puneet Gangal - Pradeep Govil Rajputana 4 0.62
15 0.77 Bhaskar Ganguly - Sanjit Dey Team Vibrant 4 1.30
16 0.64 J. Pratihari - Dinabandhu Sahu Senior Citizens 4 1.49
17 0.51 N K Sharma - K P Mathur Rajputana 4 -1.88
18 0.45 Sanjeeb Ganguly Bankura Club 3 0.48
19 0.41 Amod Rele Borivali Sports Club 4 0.55
20 0.34 Pramod Kumar Mishra - Montu Mukherjee Senior Citizens 4 -1.22
21 0.32 Anindya Bhattacharya - Soumya Das A. K. Bose 4 -0.98
22 0.31 Darshan Patel Xirode 3 0.98
23 0.25 Sanjay Bagaria Indian Chain 3 -1.31
24 0.18 Ravi Saberwal Indian Chain 3 -0.34
25 -0.10 Pradip Mohta - Pradeep Goenka Pradeep 2  
26 -0.19 Sriniwas Joshi Borivali Sports Club 2  
27 -0.21 Anindra Kumar Sarkar - Aritra Bhattacharya Kamalesh Gupta 3 1.88
28 -0.25 V. Ramkumar Six-Pack 3 0.34
29 -0.30 Bharati Dey Indian Chain 2 -0.34
30 -0.34 A S Gupta - R. Anbazhagan Gupta's Bangalore 4 1.22
31 -0.37 Sailen Das Bankura Club 3  
32 -0.37 Vijay Devadass Six-Pack 4 0.34
33 -0.45 Alok Daga Indian Chain 4 -1.31
34 -0.50 N Chitlangia Indian Chain 2  
35 -0.55 Lyn Nazareth - Ronald Miranda Borivali Sports Club 3 -0.48
36 -0.58 Joyrup Mullick Kamales Gupta 2  
37 -0.59 Bhaskar Sarkar Kamales Gupta 3 -0.62
38 -0.61 Shyama Prasad Banerjee Bankura Club 4 -0.55
39 -0.64 Prakash Eswaran - V Krishnan Gupta's Bangalore 4 -1.49
40 -0.70 Atanu Ganguly - Anirban Sasmal Atanu 2  
41 -0.91 Subhasis Roy Bankura Club 3 -0.55
42 -1.09 Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee - Vikrant Mehta Pradeep 4 -1.30
43 -1.10 G Madanmohan Rao - J V Ramana Murthy Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 3  
44 -1.11 Girish Hirode Xirode 3  
45 -1.14 R Chandra Mohan - S Rajagopala Rao Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 3  
46 -1.20 Rupa Bakeri Xirode 3 0.29
47 -1.31 K S Deodhar Xirode 4 0.29
48 -1.31 Vikrant Joseph Xirode 3 0.98
49 -1.32 Kamales Gupta Kamales Gupta 3 -0.62
50 -1.59 Kalyan Nandy - Goutam Pore Pradeep 2 -2.19
51 -1.67 Vikram Jain Kamales Gupta 2  
52 -1.76 Raj Mukherjee - Nilanjan Ghosh Atanu 2  
53 -1.87 Kishore Kumar Ganguly - Kalyan Kr Roy Atanu 2  
1 1.46
Sham Sharma
<33%
Dr Sanghi 1  
2 1.00 Khushru Kapadia Borivali Sports Club 1  
3 0.98 M K Halder Team Vibrant 1  
4 -0.29 Shantanu Ghosh A. K. Bose 1 -0.29
5 -1.14 Sandip Dang - Nirmal Jain Six-Pack 1