HCL 2017 - Silver Pre QF
2017-09-14
79 tables, 54 pairs, 104 phantom pair. Number of boards: 3.
RANK SCORE NAME TEAM # 1:3
1 2.35 N. Prakasam Six-Pack 1  
2 2.20 Sagnik Roy - Sayantan Kushari A. K. Bose 3 3.26
3 1.60 Debasish Bose - Moloy Mondal Manzova Casual 3 3.13
4 1.46 Sham Sharma Dr Sanghi 1  
5 1.31 K P Mathur - N K Sharma Rajputana 3 0.63
6 1.29 Joy Narayan Roy - Pijush Baroi Manzova Casual 3 2.46
7 1.24 Stanley Nazareth Borivali Sports Club 2 1.48
8 1.21 Tapan Roy Bankura Club 2  
9 1.14 S M Moin Dr Sanghi 3 1.52
10 1.10 Sunil Sinha - S C Bhandari Dr Sanghi 3 0.95
11 1.03 Sanjay Bagaria Indian Chain 2 0.71
12 1.03 Pradeep Govil - Puneet Gangal Rajputana 3 1.64
13 1.00 Khushru Kapadia Borivali Sports Club 1  
14 0.98 M K Halder Team Vibrant 1  
15 0.97 Anil Bharihoke Dr Sanghi 2 1.52
16 0.86 Montu Mukherjee - Pramod Kumar Mishra Senior Citizens 3 0.77
17 0.83 B N Ghosh Team Vibrant 3 0.78
18 0.82 Afshar Majeed Six-Pack 2 -0.71
19 0.75 Dipak Paul Team Vibrant 2 0.78
20 0.75 Soumya Das - Anindya Bhattacharya A. K. Bose 3 2.18
21 0.60 Bhaskar Ganguly - Sanjit Dey Team Vibrant 3 0.02
22 0.44 Ravi Saberwal Indian Chain 2  
23 0.44 Sanjeeb Ganguly Bankura Club 2 -1.48
24 0.37 Amod Rele Borivali Sports Club 3 1.48
25 0.36 J. Pratihari - Dinabandhu Sahu Senior Citizens 3 1.10
26 -0.03 Darshan Patel Xirode 2  
27 -0.10 Pradip Mohta - Pradeep Goenka Pradeep 2 -0.78
28 -0.17 Alok Daga Indian Chain 3 0.71
29 -0.19 Sriniwas Joshi Borivali Sports Club 2  
30 -0.26 Bharati Dey Indian Chain 1  
31 -0.36 V Krishnan - Prakash Eswaran Gupta's Bangalore 3 -1.10
32 -0.37 Sailen Das Bankura Club 3 -1.48
33 -0.50 N Chitlangia Indian Chain 2  
34 -0.55 V. Ramkumar Six-Pack 2  
35 -0.58 Bhaskar Sarkar - Joyrup Mullick Kamales Gupta 2  
36 -0.58 Lyn Nazareth - Ronald Miranda Borivali Sports Club 2 1.19
37 -0.60 Vijay Devadass Six-Pack 3 -0.71
38 -0.63 Shyama Prasad Banerjee Bankura Club 3 -1.19
39 -0.70 Atanu Ganguly - Anirban Sasmal Atanu 2  
40 -0.86 R. Anbazhagan - A S Gupta Gupta's Bangalore 3 -0.77
41 -0.98 Kalyan Nandy - Goutam Pore Pradeep 1  
42 -1.02 Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee - Vikrant Mehta Pradeep 3 -0.02
43 -1.10 Subhasis Roy Bankura Club 2 -1.19
44 -1.10 G Madanmohan Rao - J V Ramana Murthy Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 3 -0.95
45 -1.11 Girish Hirode Xirode 3 -3.26
46 -1.14 R Chandra Mohan - S Rajagopala Rao Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 3 -1.52
47 -1.14 Nirmal Jain - Sandip Dang Six-Pack 1  
48 -1.25 Anindra Kumar Sarkar - Aritra Bhattacharya Kamalesh Gupta 2 -1.64
49 -1.67 Vikram Jain - Kamales Gupta Kamales Gupta 2 -0.63
50 -1.76 Nilanjan Ghosh - Raj Mukherjee Atanu 2 -3.13
51 -1.84 K S Deodhar Xirode 3 -2.18
52 -1.87 Kishore Kumar Ganguly - Kalyan Kr Roy Atanu 2 -2.46
53 -1.95 Rupa Bakeri Xirode 2 -2.18
54 -2.45 Vikrant Joseph Xirode 2 -3.26