HCL 2017 - Silver Pre QF
2017-09-14
79 tables, 49 pairs, 109 phantom pair. Number of boards: 2.
RANK SCORE NAME TEAM # 1:2
1 2.35 Sanjeeb Ganguly Bankura Club 1 2.35
2 2.35 Afshar Majeed - N. Prakasam Six-Pack 1 2.35
3 1.68 Sagnik Roy - Sayantan Kushari A. K. Bose 2 1.71
4 1.65 K P Mathur - N K Sharma Rajputana 2 0.59
5 1.46 Sham Sharma Dr Sanghi 1 1.46
6 1.36 Sanjay Bagaria Indian Chain 1  
7 1.21 Tapan Roy Bankura Club 2 2.35
8 1.17 Sunil Sinha - S C Bhandari Dr Sanghi 2 0.62
9 1.00 Stanley Nazareth - Khushru Kapadia Borivali Sports Club 1  
10 0.98 M K Halder Team Vibrant 1 0.98
11 0.95 S M Moin Dr Sanghi 2 1.46
12 0.90 Pramod Kumar Mishra - Montu Mukherjee Senior Citizens 2 0.22
13 0.88 Sanjit Dey - Bhaskar Ganguly Team Vibrant 2 2.33
14 0.85 B N Ghosh Team Vibrant 2 0.98
15 0.84 Debasish Bose - Moloy Mondal Manzova Casual 2 0.40
16 0.72 Puneet Gangal - Pradeep Govil Rajputana 2 0.87
17 0.71 Dipak Paul Team Vibrant 1  
18 0.70 Pijush Baroi - Joy Narayan Roy Manzova Casual 2 0.98
19 0.57 Pradip Mohta - Pradeep Goenka Pradeep 1  
20 0.44 Ravi Saberwal Indian Chain 2 -0.26
21 0.43 Anil Bharihoke Dr Sanghi 1  
22 0.19 Sailen Das Bankura Club 2 0.31
23 0.03 Anindya Bhattacharya - Soumya Das A. K. Bose 2 -1.23
24 0.02 V Krishnan - Prakash Eswaran Gupta's Bangalore 2 -0.40
25 -0.02 Dinabandhu Sahu - J. Pratihari Senior Citizens 2 0.40
26 -0.03 Darshan Patel - Girish Hirode Xirode 2 1.23
27 -0.19 Amod Rele - Sriniwas Joshi Borivali Sports Club 2 -0.31
28 -0.26 Bharati Dey Indian Chain 1 -0.26
29 -0.34 Shyama Prasad Banerjee Bankura Club 2 0.31
30 -0.40 Nilanjan Ghosh - Raj Mukherjee Atanu 1 -0.40
31 -0.50 N Chitlangia Indian Chain 2 -2.35
32 -0.55 Vijay Devadass - V. Ramkumar Six-Pack 2 0.26
33 -0.58 Joyrup Mullick - Bhaskar Sarkar Kamales Gupta 2 -0.59
34 -0.60 Alok Daga Indian Chain 2 -2.35
35 -0.70 Atanu Ganguly - Anirban Sasmal Atanu 2 -0.98
36 -0.87 Anindra Kumar Sarkar - Aritra Bhattacharya Kamalesh Gupta 1 -0.87
37 -0.90 R. Anbazhagan - A S Gupta Gupta's Bangalore 2 -0.22
38 -0.95 R Chandra Mohan - S Rajagopala Rao Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 2 -1.46
39 -0.98 Kalyan Nandy - Goutam Pore Pradeep 1 -0.98
40 -1.00 Subhasis Roy Bankura Club 1  
41 -1.14 Nirmal Jain - Sandip Dang Six-Pack 1  
42 -1.17 G Madanmohan Rao - J V Ramana Murthy Filmnagar Cul. Centre Hyd. 2 -0.62
43 -1.29 Kalyan Kr Roy - Kishore Kumar Ganguly Atanu 1  
44 -1.52 Mrinal Kanti Mukherjee - Vikrant Mehta Pradeep 2 -2.33
45 -1.64 Vikrant Joseph Xirode 1  
46 -1.68 K S Deodhar Xirode 2 -1.71
47 -1.71 Rupa Bakeri Xirode 1 -1.71
48 -2.35 Ronald Miranda - Lyn Nazareth Borivali Sports Club 1 -2.35
49 -2.71 Vikram Jain - Kamales Gupta Kamales Gupta 1